Daphne Du Maurier

Real Name:
Dame Daphne du Maurier, Lady Browning
Profile:
British novelist. She was born May 13, 1907 in London England, UK and died April 19, 1989 Cornwall, England, UK.

Dame Commander (DBE) - Order of the British Empire.
Sites:
Variations:
[a761045]

Artist

Albums

LFP 7114 Daphne Du Maurier - Jamaica Inn album art Trevor Eve, Daphne Du Maurier Trevor Eve, Daphne Du Maurier - Jamaica Inn(2xCass, Album) Listen For Pleasure LFP 7114 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RD 11106 Daphne Du Maurier - ⠠⠗⠑⠃⠑⠒⠁ = Rebecca album art ⠙⠥⠀⠍⠁⠥⠗⠊⠻* ⠠⠗⠑⠃⠑⠒⠁ = Rebecca(8xFlexi, 10") The Library Of Congress RD 11106 US 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit