Γιώργος Γκίνης

Real Name:
Γεώργιος Γκίνης (George Ginis)
Profile:
Performer at Alive She Died (1983 – Summer 1985).
Joined Ding An Sich in 1992.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

30075 Γιώργος Γκίνης - The Wanderer And His Shadow album art Ding An Sich Versöhnung Über Den Gräbern and 2 more… Ding An Sich - The Wanderer And His Shadow (Album) Penguin 30075 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
FM 892 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Το Μίξερ Της Λένας Πλάτωνος album art Various / Λένα Πλάτωνος Σαμποτάζ Various / Λένα Πλάτωνος - Το Μίξερ Της Λένας Πλάτωνος(CD) FM Records FM 892 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
FM 439 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Γέφυρα Πρώτη album art Άμμος Άμμος - Γέφυρα Πρώτη(CD, Album) Fm Records FM 439 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
none Γιώργος Γκίνης - Σπάσε Τον Κανόνα album art Διχασμένες Αλήθειες Σύστημα (as Γιώργος Γ.) Διχασμένες Αλήθειες - Σπάσε Τον Κανόνα(CD, Album) Not On Label (Διχασμένες Αλήθειες Self-released) none Greece 2009 Sell This Version
MVdas tta7 Γιώργος Γκίνης - तत् त्वम् असि  .7. album art Ding An Sich Strength (as George Ginis) Ding An Sich - तत् त्वम् असि .7. (Album) Missing Vinyl MVdas tta7 Greece 2016 Sell This Version
none Γιώργος Γκίνης - .7. तत् त्वम् असि .23. album art Ding An Sich Strength (as George Ginis) Ding An Sich - .7. तत् त्वम् असि .23.(2xCDr, Promo + CDr + CDr, Mixed) Not On Label (Ding An Sich Self-released) none Greece 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Γιώργος Γκίνης - Viva Voce album art Alive She Died Alive She Died - Viva Voce(Cass, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Not On Label (Alive She Died Self-released) none Greece 1985 Sell This Version
30075 Γιώργος Γκίνης - The Wanderer And His Shadow album art Ding An Sich The Secret That Can No Longer Be Kept and 4 more… Ding An Sich - The Wanderer And His Shadow (Album) Penguin 30075 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
FM 892 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Το Μίξερ Της Λένας Πλάτωνος album art Various / Λένα Πλάτωνος Σαμποτάζ Various / Λένα Πλάτωνος - Το Μίξερ Της Λένας Πλάτωνος(CD) FM Records FM 892 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
ISCD03 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Blood Wedding album art The Ophelia's Garden The Ophelia's Garden - Blood Wedding(CD, Album) Physis Records ISCD03 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
FM 439 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Γέφυρα Πρώτη album art Άμμος Άμμος - Γέφυρα Πρώτη(CD, Album) Fm Records FM 439 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
ΑΚΤ 491104-2 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Ήπιες Το Γάλα Μου album art Γιώργος Δημόπουλος* Hello Little Hell and 1 more… Γιώργος Δημόπουλος* - Ήπιες Το Γάλα Μου(CD, Album) Ακτή ΑΚΤ 491104-2 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
74321 714742 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Το Παλιό Μου Παλτό album art Χρήστος Δάντης Το Παλιό Μου Παλτό (Winter Version - Instrumental) and 1 more… Χρήστος Δάντης - Το Παλιό Μου Παλτό(CD, Single) RCA, BMG 74321 714742 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
WOR 513 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Loveternal album art The Ophelia's Garden The Ophelia's Garden - Loveternal(CD, Album) Wipe Out! Records WOR 513 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
NM.277002-2 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Το Ταξίδι Ξανά album art Άμμος Άμμος - Το Ταξίδι Ξανά(CD, Single, Promo) Nitro Music, Ροή NM.277002-2 Greece 2001 Sell This Version
cbrdlx6011 Γιώργος Γκίνης - The Beat Syndicate album art Nexus (4) Nexus (4) - The Beat Syndicate(CD, Album) Cyberdelia Records cbrdlx6011 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
5204958113224 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Γλυκιά Ζωή album art Άμμος Άμμος - Γλυκιά Ζωή(CD, Single) Heaven Music 5204958113224 Greece 2008 Sell This Version
GEN 030 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Genotypes album art Various The First Night (as George Ginis) Various - Genotypes(CD, Comp) Genetic Music GEN 030 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
AN 1002 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Release The Bats... album art Various A Passage In The Flow Of Life Various - Release The Bats...(CD, Comp) Ars Nocturna AN 1002 Greece 2012 Sell This Version
GHMN.025 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Viva Voce + Unreleased Tracks 1984 - 86 album art Alive She Died Alive She Died - Viva Voce + Unreleased Tracks 1984 - 86 (Comp) Geheimnis Records GHMN.025 Greece 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

30075 Γιώργος Γκίνης - The Wanderer And His Shadow album art Ding An Sich Έκσταση Ding An Sich - The Wanderer And His Shadow (Album) Penguin 30075 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
ΑΚΤ 491104-2 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Ήπιες Το Γάλα Μου album art Γιώργος Δημόπουλος* Γιώργος Δημόπουλος* - Ήπιες Το Γάλα Μου(CD, Album) Ακτή ΑΚΤ 491104-2 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
FM 439 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Γέφυρα Πρώτη album art Άμμος Άμμος - Γέφυρα Πρώτη(CD, Album) Fm Records FM 439 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
2243 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Χόρεψε Στο Φως Της Λάμπας album art Φυγάδες Φυγάδες - Χόρεψε Στο Φως Της Λάμπας(CD, Single) FM Records 2243 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
74321 67239 2 Γιώργος Γκίνης - Το Παλιό Μου Παλτό album art Χρήστος Δάντης Χρυσό Κλουβί Χρήστος Δάντης - Το Παλιό Μου Παλτό(CD, Album) RCA, BMG 74321 67239 2 Greece 1999 Sell This Version