Kitaro

Real Name:
Masanori Takahashi (高橋正則)
Profile:
Japanese New Age musician and composer.
He was part of Far East Family Band.
Stage Name: 喜多郎 (Kitarō)
Born February 4th, 1953.
The most common studios he used are Kamakura Studio, Kitaro Nagano Yasaka Atelier, Kitaro's Yasaka Studio and Sound Design Studio, Tokyo
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kitaro Discography Tracks

Albums

Kitaro - 天界 = Ten Kai / Astral Trip album art Kitaro 天界 = Ten Kai / Astral Trip (Album) Zen (3) Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Daichi (From The Full Moon Story) album art Kitaro Daichi (From The Full Moon Story) (Album) Zen (3) Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Oasis album art Kitaro = 喜多郎* Kitaro = 喜多郎* - Oasis (Album) Canyon Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Silk Road album art Kitaro Silk Road (Album) Canyon Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Silk Road II album art Kitaro Silk Road II (Album) Canyon Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Kitaro - In Person (Live) album art 喜多郎* In Person (Live) (Album) Canyon Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Kitaro - シルクロード組曲 album art 喜多郎*, ロンドン交響楽団* 喜多郎*, ロンドン交響楽団* - シルクロード組曲 (Album) Canyon Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Kitaro - 敦煌 album art Kitaro 敦煌 (Album) Canyon Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Kitaro - World Of Kitaro album art London National Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Lubbock - Kitaro London National Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Lubbock - Kitaro - World Of Kitaro (Album) Sound Design Records, Trio Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Ki album art Kitaro Ki (Album) Canyon Japan 1981 Sell This Version
C20R 0067 Kitaro - おんな太閤記 NHK テーマ音楽集より album art NHK 交響楽団*, NHK ニューアンサンブル*, 喜多郎* NHK 交響楽団*, NHK ニューアンサンブル*, 喜多郎* - おんな太閤記 NHK テーマ音楽集より(LP, Album) Canyon C20R 0067 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
SDP-001 Kitaro - Spring Of Youth-Earth And Man album art Kitaro Spring Of Youth-Earth And Man(LP, MiniAlbum) Sound Design Records SDP-001 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Kitaro - 1000年女王 Original Soundtrack album art 喜多郎* 1000年女王 Original Soundtrack (Album) Canyon Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Silver Cloud album art Kitaro Silver Cloud (Album) Polydor Israel 1983 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Silk Road - Tenjiku album art Kitaro Silk Road - Tenjiku (Album) Polydor Japan 1983 Sell This Version
815 523-1 Kitaro - Budokan album art Kitaro Budokan(LP, Album) Polydor 815 523-1 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1983 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Royal Symphonic Orchestra album art 喜多郎* Royal Symphonic Orchestra (Album) Sound Design Records, Sound Design Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Live In Asia album art Kitaro Live In Asia (Album) Polydor, Sound Design Records Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Towards The West album art Kitaro Towards The West (Album) Polydor Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Tenku album art Kitaro Tenku (Album) Geffen Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Kitaro - The Light Of The Spirit album art Kitaro The Light Of The Spirit (Album) Geffen Records Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Ten Years album art Kitaro Ten Years (Comp, Album) Geffen Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Kojiki album art 喜多郎* Kojiki (Album) Geffen Records Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Live In America album art Kitaro Live In America (Album) Geffen Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Kitaro - Dream album art Kitaro Dream (Album) Geffen Records, Geffen Records Indonesia 1992 Sell This Version