E-40

Real Name:
Earl T. Stevens
Profile:
Born: November 15, 1967, Vallejo, California

Rapper from Hillside, Vallejo, CA. E-40 (a.k.a. 40 Water and Charlie Hustle) is one of the most successful and well known artists from the Bay Area. He is known as an innovator of hiphop slang and he is also the owner of Sick Wid' It Records.

He's the nephew of Saint Charles, founder of SMG Solar Music Group.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

E-40 Discography Tracks

Albums

E-40 - Federal album art E-40 Federal (Album) Sick Wid' It Records US 1993 Sell This Version
E-40 - In A Major Way album art E-40 In A Major Way (Album) Jive, Sick Wid' It Records US 1995 Sell This Version
E-40 - Tha Hall Of Game album art E-40 Tha Hall Of Game (Album) Jive, Sick Wid' It Records US 1996 Sell This Version
E-40 - The Element Of Surprise album art E-40 The Element Of Surprise (Album) Jive US 1998 Sell This Version
E-40 - Charlie Hustle - Blueprint Of A Self-Made Millionaire album art E-40 Charlie Hustle - Blueprint Of A Self-Made Millionaire (Album) Jive US 1999 Sell This Version
E-40 - Loyalty And Betrayal album art E-40 Loyalty And Betrayal (Album, EP) Jive US 2000 Sell This Version
E-40 - Grit & Grind album art E-40 Grit & Grind (Album) Jive Canada 2002 Sell This Version
E-40 - Breakin' News album art E-40 Breakin' News (Album) Jive Canada 2003 Sell This Version
none E-40 - In Thugz We Trust & That Fire Snippets CD & Bonus C-Bo Mix CD album art Yukmouth & C-Bo As The Thug Lordz & E-40 Presents Bosko Yukmouth & C-Bo As The Thug Lordz & E-40 Presents Bosko - In Thugz We Trust & That Fire Snippets CD & Bonus C-Bo Mix CD(CD, Promo, Smplr) West Coast Mafia Records, Smoke-A-Lot Records, Sick Wid' It Records, Jus Family Records none US 2004 Sell This Version
E-40 - My Ghetto Report Card album art E-40 My Ghetto Report Card (Album) Reprise Records, BME Recordings, Sick Wid' It Records US 2006 Sell This Version
none E-40 - Hyphy Movement album art E-40, DJ Rick Lee E-40, DJ Rick Lee - Hyphy Movement(CD, Album, Mixtape) Cartier Entertainment none 2007 Sell This Version
E-40 - The Ball Street Journal album art E-40 The Ball Street Journal (Album) Reprise Records, BME Recordings, Sick Wid' It Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version
HTG-01 E-40 - Revenue Retrievin': Day Shift album art E-40 Revenue Retrievin': Day Shift(CD, Album, Dig) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-01 US 2010 Sell This Version
HTG-03 E-40 - Revenue Retrievin': Night Shift album art E-40 Revenue Retrievin': Night Shift(CD, Album, Dig) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-03 US 2010 Sell This Version
HTG-23 E-40 - Revenue Retrievin': Overtime Shift album art E-40 Revenue Retrievin': Overtime Shift(CD, Album, Dig) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-23 US 2011 Sell This Version
HTG-24 E-40 - Revenue Retrievin': Graveyard Shift album art E-40 Revenue Retrievin': Graveyard Shift(CD, Album, Dig) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-24 US 2011 Sell This Version
E-40 - The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 1, 2 & 3 album art E-40 The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 1, 2 & 3 (Album) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment US 2012 Sell This Version
HTG-54 E-40 - History: Function Music album art E-40 And Too $hort* E-40 And Too $hort* - History: Function Music(CD, Album) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-54 US 2012 Sell This Version
HTG-53 E-40 - History: Mob Music album art E-40 And Too $hort* E-40 And Too $hort* - History: Mob Music(CD, Album) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-53 US 2012 Sell This Version
HTG-33 E-40 - The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 2 album art E-40 The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 2(CD, Album, Dig) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-33 US 2012 Sell This Version
HTG-32 E-40 - The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 1 album art E-40 The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 1(CD, Album) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-32 US 2012 Sell This Version
HTG-34 E-40 - The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 3 album art E-40 The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 3(CD, Album) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-34 US 2012 Sell This Version
HTG-64 E-40 - The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 6 album art E-40 The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 6(CD, Album) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-64 US 2013 Sell This Version
HTG-63 E-40 - The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 5 album art E-40 The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 5(CD, Album) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-63 US 2013 Sell This Version
HTG-62 E-40 - The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 4 album art E-40 The Block Brochure: Welcome To The Soil 4(CD, Album) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment HTG-62 US 2013 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

DJHanz

DJHanz

September 17, 2010
E-40 is an important hip-hop/rap figure in The Bay Area. He still makes albums to this day.

Videos (80) Edit