Walter Stein

Walter Stein

Real Name:
Kurt Feltz
Profile:
Alias of Kurt Feltz.

German poet and songwriter, born 14 April 1910 in Krefeld, Germany, died 2 August 1982 in Pollença, Majorca, Spain.
He wrote more than 3500 song-lyrics and worked as a producer from 1951 to 1982. The "Musikproduktion Feltz" have had the short cut MPF.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a762638]

Artist

Walter Stein Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

EG 7490 FFB - Orchester Wer Soll Das Bezahlen! (as W. Stein) FFB - Orchester - Du Darfst Mich Lieben Für Drei Tolle Tage / Wer Soll Das Bezahlen!(Shellac, 10") Electrola EG 7490 Germany 1950 Sell This Version
48453 Lale Andersen Wenn Du Kein Mädel Weißt (Good Night, Irene) (as Stein) Lale Andersen - Wenn Du Kein Mädel Weißt (Good Night, Irene) / Blaue Nacht Am Hafen (Jealous Heart)(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48453 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
F 43219 Will Glahé Und Sein Musette-Orchester Mandolinen-Ballade (as Stein) Will Glahé Und Sein Musette-Orchester - Mandolinen-Ballade / Du Kleines Schwalbenpaar(Shellac, 10") Decca F 43219 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
Unknown Artist Wer Soll Das Bezahlen (as Stein) Unknown Artist - Heidewitzka (Stimmung Für Alt Und Jung) Baccarola Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Unknown Artist Wer Soll Das Bezahlen (as Stein) Unknown Artist - German Beer Drinking Songs (Comp) Polydor, Polydor UK 1965 Sell This Version
VVY 846203 Paul Klammt und seine Süddeutsche Trachtenkapelle Wer Soll Dass Bezahlen ? (as W. Stein) Paul Klammt und seine Süddeutsche Trachtenkapelle - Wieze Prosit! - Wieze Oktoberfeesten(LP, Album) Philips VVY 846203 Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
2416 181 Lale Andersen Wenn Du Kein Mädel Weißt (as Stein) Lale Andersen - Ihre Großen Erfolge(LP, Comp, RE) Polydor 2416 181 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
E 1007 Various Wer Soll Das Bezahlen (as Stein) Various - So Ein Tag, So Wunderschön Wie Heute(LP, Comp) Europa E 1007 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
26 417-6 B Various Wer Soll Das Bezahlen? (as Stein) Various - Goldene Rheinlieder(LP, Comp) Intercord 26 417-6 B Germany 1974 Sell This Version
2630 064 Various Wer Soll Das Bezahlen (as Stein) Various - WM 74(2xLP, Comp) Polydor 2630 064 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Cindy & Bert Die Welt Ist Voller Wunder Cindy & Bert - Rosen Aus Rhodos (Album) Polydor Germany 1977 Sell This Version
657 535 Strato Amorado Strato - 20 Golden Guitar Hits(LP) CNR 657 535 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
111 097.7 Various Wer Soll Das Bezahlen (as Stein) Various - Volltreffer!(LP, Comp) Europa 111 097.7 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
André van Duin Wie Zal Dat Betalen? (Wer Soll Das Bezahlen?) (as W. Stein) André van Duin - And're André 2 - 50 Onvergetelijke Liedjes (Album) CNR Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Various Wer Soll Das Bezahlen (as Stein) Various - Das Goldene Schlager-Archiv - Die Hits Des Jahres 1950 (Comp) SR International Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Electronica's* Wer Soll Das Bezahlen (as Stein) Electronica's* - Jux Fidelio Philips Germany 1981 Sell This Version
816 877-2 Lale Andersen Wenn Du Kein Mädel Weißt (as Stein) Lale Andersen - Idole - Lale Andersen(CD, Album, Comp) Polyphon 816 877-2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
100.405-2 André van Duin Wie Zal Dat Betalen? (Wer Soll Das Bezahlen?) (as W. Stein) André van Duin - And're André Vol. 1 - 100 Onvergetelijke Liedjes(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE) CNR Records 100.405-2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Tom Angelripper Wer Soll Das Bezahlen Tom Angelripper - Ein Tröpfchen Voller Glück (Album) Angel's Of Hell Records Russia 1998 Sell This Version
74321 68775 2 Onkel Tom Angelripper* Wer Soll Das Bezahlen and 1 more… Onkel Tom Angelripper* - Das Blaueste Album Der Welt(CD, Album, Comp) GUN Records (2) 74321 68775 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
amc 55.317 Bob Scholte Wie Zal Dat Betalen (as W. Stein) Bob Scholte - De Kleine Caruso(CD, Comp) amc amc 55.317 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
Various Wer Soll Das Bezahlen (as Stein) Various - Wir Machen Durch Bis Morgen Früh... (Comp) Karussell Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Paul Biste Wer Soll Das Bezahlen (as W. Stein) Paul Biste - Auf Und Nieder - Die 60 Schönsten Trinklieder (Comp) Arcade Records (3) Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Die Blaskapelle S. Vierlinger* Wer Soll Das Bezahlen? (as Stein) Die Blaskapelle S. Vierlinger* - Heute Geht's Rund Telefunken Germany Unknown Sell This Version
7034 Various Wer Soll Das Bezahlen? (as Stein) Various - Stimmung, Stimmung(LP) Discofoon 7034 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version