Don Pardo

Real Name:
Dominick George Pardo
Profile:
American radio and television announcer with a career spanning over 70 years.

Born February 22, 1918 in Westfield, Massachusetts, USA
Died August 18, 2014 in Tucson, Arizona, USA

Worked for NBC radio and television for over 60 years and was known as the voice of Saturday Night Live. Also famously appeared on the "Zappa In New York" album.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Don Pardo

Don Pardo Discography Tracks

Albums

Don Pardo - NBC's Saturday Night Live album art Various Segue and 5 more… Various - NBC's Saturday Night Live (Album) Arista US 1976 Sell This Version
death352 Don Pardo - Live From New York... album art Paul Simon & George Harrison Opening Paul Simon & George Harrison - Live From New York...(LP, Unofficial, W/Lbl) Death death352 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP-3 Don Pardo - NBC's Saturday Night Live album art Various Weekend Update 1 Various - NBC's Saturday Night Live(7", Promo) Arista SP-3 US 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

FILM 024D Don Pardo - Television's Greatest Hits (65 TV Themes! From The 50's And 60's)  album art Various We Interrupt The Program … News Medley and 3 more… Various - Television's Greatest Hits (65 TV Themes! From The 50's And 60's) (2xLP, Comp) Silva Screen FILM 024D UK 1987 Sell This Version