Porky Cohen

Porky Cohen

Real Name:
Zalman Cohen
Profile:
American jazz trombonist.

Born: June 2, 1924, Springfield, Massachusetts
Died: April 14, 2004 Providence, Rhode Island

Trombonist who enjoyed a long and varied career, capped off by performing with the Grammy-winning Room Full Of Blues from 1981-1987.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a764260]

Artist

Porky Cohen Discography Tracks

Albums

CD BB 9572 Porky Cohen with Roomful Of Blues Porky Cohen with Roomful Of Blues - Rhythm & Bones(CD, Album) Bullseye Blues CD BB 9572 US 1996 Sell This Version