Gert Krawinkel

Real Name:
Gert Franz Alexander Krawinkel
Profile:
German guitarist, of Trio fame, born 21 April 1947 in Wilhelmshaven, Germany, died 16 February 2014 in Cuxhaven, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gert Krawinkel Discography Tracks

Vocals

Gert Krawinkel - Die Sonne So Rot album art Marius Müller-Westernhagen Wenn Du Nach Streit Suchst (as Gert and 5 more… Marius Müller-Westernhagen - Die Sonne So Rot (Album) Warner Bros. Records, WEA Germany 1984 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

1231 Gert Krawinkel - Trio album art Trio Trio - Trio(10", EP, Mono, Ltd) Jump (7) 1231 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Gert Krawinkel - Das Herz Eines Boxers album art Marius Müller-Westernhagen Marius Müller-Westernhagen - Das Herz Eines Boxers (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Gert Krawinkel - Die Sonne So Rot album art Marius Müller-Westernhagen Baby (as Gert and 2 more… Marius Müller-Westernhagen - Die Sonne So Rot (Album) Warner Bros. Records, WEA Germany 1984 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

1231 Gert Krawinkel - Trio album art Trio Trio - Trio(10", EP, Mono, Ltd) Jump (7) 1231 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Gert Krawinkel - Da Da Da Ich Lieb Dich Nicht Du Liebst Mich Nicht Aha Aha Aha album art Trio Trio - Da Da Da Ich Lieb Dich Nicht Du Liebst Mich Nicht Aha Aha Aha (Single) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1982 Sell This Version
6498 205 Gert Krawinkel - Die Neue Deutsche Welle Ist Da Da Da album art Various Da Da Da Ich Lieb Dich Nicht Du Liebst Mich Nicht Aha Aha Aha (as Kralle) Various - Die Neue Deutsche Welle Ist Da Da Da(LP, Comp) Vertigo 6498 205 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
60578 Gert Krawinkel - Nestor album art Nestor (4) Dis-Moi Da Da Da (as G. Krallet) Nestor (4) - Nestor(LP, Album) Disques Ibach 60578 France 1982 Sell This Version
AS 5000 657 Gert Krawinkel - Cavrones (Du Tu Vu Nda') / Boom Boom album art Koma Band / Trio Boom Boom (as G. Kralle) Koma Band / Trio - Cavrones (Du Tu Vu Nda') / Boom Boom(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 657 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
36 122-0 Gert Krawinkel - Pop History 1981 album art Various Da, da, da, I Don't Love You, You Don't Love Me Aha Various - Pop History 1981(LP, Comp) Sonocord 36 122-0 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Gert Krawinkel - Trio album art Trio Trio - Trio (Album) Mercury Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
CD 40230 Gert Krawinkel - Disco Zoo Party No1 album art Κική Καψάσκη, Σπύρος Λάμπρου Da Da Da (as Kralle) Κική Καψάσκη, Σπύρος Λάμπρου - Disco Zoo Party No1(CD, Comp) Music Box International CD 40230 Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Gert Krawinkel - Wer Hat An Der Uhr Gedreht...? album art Abstürzende Brieftauben Ja Ja Ja (as Krawinkel) Abstürzende Brieftauben - Wer Hat An Der Uhr Gedreht...? (Album) MCA Music Entertainment GmbH Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Gert Krawinkel - Da Da Da album art Trio Trio - Da Da Da (Comp) Spectrum Germany 1996 Sell This Version
EPC SAMSPSI 4335 Gert Krawinkel - Kummer album art Samba Kummer (Single Mix) (as Krawinkel) Samba - Kummer(7", Pro) Epic EPC SAMSPSI 4335 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
CD-2024 Gert Krawinkel - Los Petersellers Contra La Amenaza Del Dr. Thedio album art Los Petersellers Da, Da, Da (as Kralle) Los Petersellers - Los Petersellers Contra La Amenaza Del Dr. Thedio(CD, Album) Music Factory (3) CD-2024 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Bjørn & Okay Tooralooraloo (as Kralle) Bjørn & Okay - Albatros (Album) Polydor Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
7243 4 94452 2 2 Gert Krawinkel - Foto album art Formacja Nieżywych Schabuff Da Da Da (as Gert Kralle) Formacja Nieżywych Schabuff - Foto(CD, Album) Pomaton EMI 7243 4 94452 2 2 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
KSC2 279, LPA 009 CD Gert Krawinkel - Anna - Letmein Letmeout album art Takkyu Ishino Takkyu Ishino - Anna - Letmein Letmeout(CD, Maxi) Ki/oon, Loopa KSC2 279, LPA 009 CD Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Gert Krawinkel - One Shot '80 Volume 3 [Love] album art Various Da Da Da (as Kralle) Various - One Shot '80 Volume 3 [Love] (Comp) Universal Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Gert Krawinkel - Da Da Da album art Herbert Grönemeyer Herbert Grönemeyer - Da Da Da (Single) EMI Electrola, Grönland Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Gert Krawinkel - Lowrider Jams 2 album art Various Da Da Da Various - Lowrider Jams 2 (Comp) Thump Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Gert Krawinkel - The Menace album art Elastica (2) Da Da Da (as Krawinkel) Elastica (2) - The Menace (Album) Deceptive UK 2000 Sell This Version
Gert Krawinkel - Triologie - The Best Of album art Trio Trio - Triologie - The Best Of (Comp) Mercury, Universal UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
502200 2 Gert Krawinkel - Wickie, Slime Und Paiper • Vol. 4 album art Various Da Da Da (as Gert and 2 more… Various - Wickie, Slime Und Paiper • Vol. 4(2xCD, Comp) Columbia 502200 2 Austria 2001 Sell This Version