The Mad Stuntman

The Mad Stuntman

Real Name:
Mark Quashie
Profile:
Mark Quashie, better known by his stage name The Mad Stuntman is a singer, best known for providing the vocals on I Like to Move It by Reel 2 Real. He took his name from the Lee Majors' television series The Fall Guy.
Lives in Flatbush, Brooklyn, New York, USA since the age of nine.
Born: 1967, Trinidad and Tobago
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a76531]

Artist

The Mad Stuntman Discography Tracks

Albums

Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman - Move It! (Album) Strictly Rhythm UK 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman - I Like To Move It (Single, Maxi) Strictly Rhythm UK 1993 Sell This Version
Reel 2 Real Featuring Mad Stuntman* Reel 2 Real Featuring Mad Stuntman* - Go On Move / I'm The Mad Stuntman (Maxi, Single) Strictly Rhythm US 1993 Sell This Version
Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman - Can You Feel It? (Maxi, Single) Feel The Rhythm Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman - Raise Your Hands (Maxi, Single) Strictly Rhythm France 1994 Sell This Version
PHASEDJ 1 Wall Of Sound Featuring Gerald Lethan* / Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman Wall Of Sound Featuring Gerald Lethan* / Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman - Critical (If You Only Knew) / I Like To Move It(12", Promo) Positiva PHASEDJ 1 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman - Conway (Single, Maxi) Positiva, Positiva Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman Reel 2 Real Featuring The Mad Stuntman - Reel 2 Remixed (Comp) Positiva, EMI UK 1995 Sell This Version
FTR 3912-2 Reel 2 Real, The Mad Stuntman Reel 2 Real, The Mad Stuntman - Are You Ready For Some More?(CD, Maxi) Feel The Rhythm FTR 3912-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
none Mad Stuntman* I Like To Move It RMX(7") Champion Sound Records none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Mad Stuntman* / Busta Rhymes Mad Stuntman* / Busta Rhymes - I Like To Move It / New York Shit(7") Reggae Remix none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
ACT 014 Dolce & The Mad Stuntman Dolce & The Mad Stuntman - Nasty Girl(CD, Maxi) Act 2 Records ACT 014 US 2006 Sell This Version
DVSR 095.10 CDS, none Reel 2 Real Feat. The Mad Stuntman Reel 2 Real Feat. The Mad Stuntman - I Like To Move It (2010 Mixes)(CD, Maxi, Enh, Car) D:vision Records, Strictly Rhythm DVSR 095.10 CDS, none Italy 2010 Sell This Version
AW002 Major Lazer Feat. Ricky Blaze & Nina Sky / Mad Stuntman* Major Lazer Feat. Ricky Blaze & Nina Sky / Mad Stuntman* - Keep It Goin' Louder Rmx / I Like To Move It(7") Audio Wax AW002 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Haddaway Feat The Mad Stuntman Haddaway Feat The Mad Stuntman - Up And Up (Single, Maxi) YME Records US 2012 Sell This Version
none Mad Stuntman* / Vybz Kartel Mad Stuntman* / Vybz Kartel - I Like To Move It RMX / Tek Buddy RMX(7") Rown Beet none Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SPGD 0463 The Mad Stuntman Feat. Rachelle (6) The Mad Stuntman Feat. Rachelle (6) - Put Em Up(2xFile, MP3, 320) SPG US SPGD 0463 US 2009

Videos (12) Edit