Joe Satriani

Joe Satriani

Real Name:
Joseph Satriani
Profile:
Born: July 15, 1956, Westbury, New York.
Brief member of Deep Purple between 1993/1994 to bridge the sudden rejection of Ritchie Blackmore and the entry of Steve Morse.
Co-founder of Chickenfoot in 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Joe Satriani Discography

Albums

Joe Satriani Not Of This Earth (Album) Relativity US 1986 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Surfing With The Alien (Album) Relativity Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Flying In A Blue Dream (Album) Relativity Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani The Extremist (Album) Relativity, Relativity 1992 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Time Machine (Comp, Album) Relativity US 1993 Sell This Version
none ZZ Top / Joe Satriani ZZ Top / Joe Satriani - King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Promo, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1993 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Joe Satriani (Album) Relativity Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
SMDNP 21 Joe Satriani Two Originals The Extremist & Flying In A Blue Dream(2xCD, Album) Relativity SMDNP 21 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani, Eric Johnson (2), Steve Vai Joe Satriani, Eric Johnson (2), Steve Vai - G3 Live In Concert (Album) Epic Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Crystal Planet (Album) Epic Turkey 1998 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Engines Of Creation (Album) Epic, Epic, Epic Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Live In San Francisco (Album) Sony Records Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Strange Beautiful Music (Album) Epic, Epic US 2002 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Is There Love In Space? (Album) Epic Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani & Steve Vai & Yngwie Malmsteen Joe Satriani & Steve Vai & Yngwie Malmsteen - G3 Live: Rockin' In The Free World (Album) Epic Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Satriani Live (Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Super Colossal (Album) Epic Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Professor Satchafunkilus And The Musterion Of Rock (Album) Epic Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Satriani* / Vai* / Petrucci* Satriani* / Vai* / Petrucci* - G3 Live In Tokyo (Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Live In Paris: I Just Wanna Rock (Album) Sony BMG Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Black Swans & Wormhole Wizards (Album) Epic Indonesia 2010 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Satchurated: Live In Montreal (Album) Epic US 2012 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Unstoppable Momentum (Album) Epic Thailand 2013 Sell This Version
Joe Satriani Shockwave Supernova (Album) Legacy, Sony Music Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joe Satriani Untitled (EP) Rubina Records US 1984 Sell This Version