Patrick Hernandez

Real Name:
Patrick Pierre Hernandez
Profile:
Disco singer, born 6 April 1949 in Le Blanc-Mesnil, France. Born to a Spanish father and an Italian mother. Best known for his song "Born To Be Alive".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AQS YL 40156 Patrick Hernandez - Born To Be Alive album art Patrick Hernandez Born To Be Alive (Album) Aquarius AQS YL 40156 France 1979 Sell This Version
6.24555 AP Patrick Hernandez - Crazy Day's Mystery Night's album art Patrick Hernandez Crazy Day's Mystery Night's (Album) Aquarius 6.24555 AP Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 85209 Patrick Hernandez - Good Bye album art Patrick Hernandez Good Bye (Album) CBS CBS 85209 Greece 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JC 55 559 Patrick Hernandez - I Give You Rendez-Vous album art Patrick Hernandez I Give You Rendez-Vous (Single) Aquarius JC 55 559 France 1978 Sell This Version
GEM 12 13 Patrick Hernandez - You Turn Me On album art Hervé Tholance And Patrick Hernandez Hervé Tholance And Patrick Hernandez - You Turn Me On (Single) Aavalanche, Aavalanche GEM 12 13 France 1979 Sell This Version
JC 16.979, AQS JC 16 979, 6.12626 AC Patrick Hernandez - Disco Queen album art Patrick Hernandez Disco Queen (Single) Aquarius, Aquarius JC 16.979, AQS JC 16 979, 6.12626 AC Germany 1979 Sell This Version
110005, JC 110 005 Patrick Hernandez - Back To Boogie album art Patrick Hernandez And Hervé Tholance Patrick Hernandez And Hervé Tholance - Back To Boogie (Single, Maxi) Aavalanche, Aavalanche 110005, JC 110 005 France 1979 Sell This Version
ECK-200904 Patrick Hernandez - Born To Be Alive album art Patrick Hernandez Born To Be Alive (Single, Maxi) Aquarius, Aquarius ECK-200904 Ecuador 1979 Sell This Version
931-0001 Patrick Hernandez - Born To Be Alive = Nací Para Vivir album art Patrick Hernandez Born To Be Alive = Nací Para Vivir(7", Single) CBS 931-0001 Ecuador 1979 Sell This Version
6.12955 Patrick Hernandez - Can't Keep It Up album art Patrick Hernandez Can't Keep It Up (Single, Maxi) Aquarius 6.12955 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
AAV 201 Patrick Hernandez - Someone's Stepping On My Mushrooms album art Patrick Hernandez / Jorge Ben Patrick Hernandez / Jorge Ben - Someone's Stepping On My Mushrooms (Single) Aavalanche AAV 201 France 1980 Sell This Version
20 01 103 Patrick Hernandez - Born To Be Alive / Dame! Dame! Dame! album art Patrick Hernandez / ABBA Patrick Hernandez / ABBA - Born To Be Alive / Dame! Dame! Dame!(7") RCA 20 01 103 Peru 1980 Sell This Version
AQS 005 Patrick Hernandez - Good Bye album art Patrick Hernandez Good Bye (Single, Maxi) Aquarius AQS 005 Europe 1981 Sell This Version
ATJB 018, AQR 2007 Patrick Hernandez - More Stars / Good Bye album art Stars On 45 / Patrick Hernandez Stars On 45 / Patrick Hernandez - More Stars / Good Bye(7", Jukebox) Delta (12), Aquarius ATJB 018, AQR 2007 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
613056 Patrick Hernandez - Down On Easy Street album art Patrick Hernandez Down On Easy Street(7") Aquarius 613056 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
HXS-19159 Patrick Hernandez - Losing Sleep Over You = Perdiendo El Sueño Por Ti album art Patrick Hernandez Losing Sleep Over You = Perdiendo El Sueño Por Ti(7", Single) Aquarius, Helix HXS-19159 Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
301.7010 Patrick Hernandez - I'm Losing Sleep Over You album art Patrick Hernandez I'm Losing Sleep Over You(7") Aquarius 301.7010 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
AQS 022 Patrick Hernandez - Non Stop album art Patrick Hernandez Non Stop (Single) Aquarius AQS 022 Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
SDC 75 Patrick Hernandez - Fais-Moi Calin / Le Roi Des Pommes album art Patrick Hernandez Fais-Moi Calin / Le Roi Des Pommes (Maxi, Single) CBS SDC 75 France 1982 Sell This Version
AQF 1 120 001 Patrick Hernandez - Y'A Toujours Des Samdis Soir album art Patrick Hernandez Y'A Toujours Des Samdis Soir (Single) Aquarius AQF 1 120 001 France 1982 Sell This Version
AQS 55560 Patrick Hernandez - Tallulah album art Patrick Hernandez Tallulah (Maxi, Single) Aquarius AQS 55560 France 1983 Sell This Version
44H 06898 Patrick Hernandez - Keep On Dancin' / Born To Be Alive album art Gary's Gang / Patrick Hernandez Gary's Gang / Patrick Hernandez - Keep On Dancin' / Born To Be Alive Columbia 44H 06898 US 1987 Sell This Version
SPEC-1327 Patrick Hernandez - I'll Always Love My Mama / Born To Be Alive / Save The Overtime (For Me) album art Intruders* / Patrick Hernandez / Gladys Knight And The Pips Intruders* / Patrick Hernandez / Gladys Knight And The Pips - I'll Always Love My Mama / Born To Be Alive / Save The Overtime (For Me) Unidisc SPEC-1327 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
650745 6 Patrick Hernandez - Born To Be Alive / Vertigo/Relight My Fire album art Patrick Hernandez / Dan Hartman & Loleatta Holloway Patrick Hernandez / Dan Hartman & Loleatta Holloway - Born To Be Alive / Vertigo/Relight My Fire(12") CBS 650745 6 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
2027327 Patrick Hernandez - Kalisha Kalima album art Patrick Hernandez Kalisha Kalima (Maxi, Single) EMI France 2027327 France 1988 Sell This Version