Real Name:
Patrick Pierre Hernandez
Profile:
Disco singer, born 6 April 1949 in Le Blanc-Mesnil, France. Born to a Spanish father and an Italian mother. Best known for his song "Born To Be Alive".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a76656]

Artist

Patrick Hernandez Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Born To Be Alive Various - Skatetown USA (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
Various Born To Be Alive Various - FM Disco Explosion (Comp) Derby Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Various Losing Sleep Over You Various - Baila Comigo (Trilha Internacional Da Novela) (Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Various Born To Be Alive Various - The Rare Groove Mix (Comp) Stylus Music UK 1988 Sell This Version
Various Born To Be Alive Various - Por Fin Es Viernes (Comp) Max Music Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Various Born To Be Alive Various - Sabado Noche 2 (Comp) BMG Ariola Spain 1992 Sell This Version
OP-4541 Various Born To Be Alive Various - Sessions® Presents The Ultimate Party Album(3xLP, Album) Warner Special Products OP-4541 US 1992 Sell This Version
04 3152 21, 88010090 Various Born To Be Alive Various - Dance Classics Volume 2(LP, Smplr) Arcade 04 3152 21, 88010090 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
3002314 Various BoPatrick Hernandezrn To Be Alive Various - Mega Disco(Cass) Arcade 3002314 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
7243 5 21743 2 4, 5217432 Various Born To Be Alive Various - Aussie TVs Best Ever Ad Breaks (Soundtracks From Your Favourite Commercials)(2xCD) EMI, EMI 7243 5 21743 2 4, 5217432 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
2 Many DJ's Born To Be Alive 2 Many DJ's - As Heard On Radio Soulwax Pt. 10 Waxedhead Recordings, Waxedhead Recordings UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Various Born To Be Alive Various - Poltergay(CD, Album) Polydor none France 2006 Sell This Version
Various Born To Be Alive Various - Disco D.O.C. '70 (Comp) Dig It International Italy Unknown Sell This Version
KD 0891 Krik (5) / Various Ramenski Obroč / Born To Be Alive Krik (5) / Various - Aerobika S Skupino Krik(Cass, Album) ZKP RTVL KD 0891 Yugoslavia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

s83912 Various Nacido para vivir ( and 2 more… Various - Cbs Disco (12") CBS s83912 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
CAS 2617 Various Born To Be Alive Various - Let's Dance/CBS Dance Classics(12", Promo) Columbia CAS 2617 US 1979 Sell This Version
LP 102 A Various Born to be Alive Various - Dance & Dance 1(12", EP) Piggy Record LP 102 A UK 1986 Sell This Version
MFMM 13 Various Born To Be Alive Various - Music Factory Mastermix - Issue No. 13(2x12") Music Factory MFMM 13 UK 1987 Sell This Version
DMC 84/1 Various Born To Be Alive Various - January 90 - Mixes 1(12", P/Mixed) DMC DMC 84/1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
SPC 1020 Various Born To Be Alive Various - Classic Disco Dance(12", Unofficial) Not On Label (Classic Disco Dance) SPC 1020 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
DNCS 2139 Various Born To Be Alive Various - Night Queens: Hit Mix(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2139 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
DM-1273 Various Born To Be Alive Various - Untitled(12") Dance Masters DM-1273 US 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

Various Born To Be Alive Various - Euro-Hits (Comp) CNR Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Various Nacido para vivir ( and 2 more… Various - Cbs Disco (Comp) CBS Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Various Back To Boogie Various - Eurohits Vol. 8 (Comp) CNR Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version