Real Name:
Patrick Pierre Hernandez
Profile:
Disco singer, born 6 April 1949 in Le Blanc-Mesnil, France. Born to a Spanish father and an Italian mother. Best known for his song "Born To Be Alive".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Patrick Hernandez Discography Tracks

Vocals

Claudio Baglioni Claudio Baglioni - E Tu... (Album) RCA, RCA Italiana Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Patrick Hernandez - Born To Be Alive (Album) Aquarius Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Patrick Hernandez - Born To Be Alive (Maxi, Single) Aquarius, Aquarius Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
SMM 5190012, 5190012000 Dj Mum's, DJ K-EEs Born To Be Alive (VERSION 2004) Dj Mum's, DJ K-EEs - Tribute To The Disco Funk(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) SMM, SMM SMM 5190012, 5190012000 France 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none DJ Morgoth Funky Shack (Re-Edit) DJ Morgoth - Mash-Up Your Bootz Party Sampler Vol. 37(16xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Not On Label (DJ Morgoth) none Germany 2010
PD 70843 Claudio Baglioni Claudio Baglioni - E Tu...(CD, Album, RE) RCA PD 70843 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

53.003 PPH* PPH* - Back To Boogie / Let Me Dream(7") Aquarius 53.003 France 1975 Sell This Version
57.000, 57000 P.P.H.* Nicolas P.P.H.* - Ramona(7") Juliet, Juliet 57.000, 57000 France 1976 Sell This Version
650745 6 Patrick Hernandez & Dan Hartman Born To Be Alive (as P. Hernandez) Patrick Hernandez & Dan Hartman - Born To Be Alive / Vertigo / Relight My Fire(12") CBS 650745 6 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Hervé Tholance And Patrick Hernandez Back To Boogie (as Hernandéz) and 1 more… Hervé Tholance And Patrick Hernandez - You Turn Me On (Single) Aavalanche, Aavalanche France 1979 Sell This Version
Discotheque* Born To Be Alive (as P. Hernández) Discotheque* - Intro Disco (Single) Carrere Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Various Born To Be Alive (as P. Hernandez) Various - Skatetown USA (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Columbia Japan 1979 Sell This Version
ADE GC 62 Various Born To Be Alive Various - Disco Laser(Cass, Comp) Arcade ADE GC 62 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Mario Saracino Born To Be Alive (as Hernandez) Mario Saracino - Disco For You (Album) Bella Musica Germany 1979 Sell This Version
ABL-17051 Jean-Claude Borelly Born To Be Alive (as Hernandez) Jean-Claude Borelly - Au Dela Des Nuages(LP, Album) Able Records ABL-17051 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Various Back To Boogie (as Hernandez) and 1 more… Various - Disco Action (Comp) K-Tel Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Show Me The Way You Kiss (as Hernandez) and 6 more… Patrick Hernandez - Born To Be Alive (Album) Aquarius Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez And Hervé Tholance Back To Boogie (as Hernandéz) and 1 more… Patrick Hernandez And Hervé Tholance - Back To Boogie (Single, Maxi) Aavalanche, Aavalanche France 1979 Sell This Version
Ingmar Nordströms Born To Be Alive Ingmar Nordströms - Saxparty 6 (Album) Frituna Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Patrick Hernandez - Born To Be Alive (Maxi, Single) Aquarius, Aquarius Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
Ady Zehnpfennig Born To Be Alive (as Hernandez) Ady Zehnpfennig - Ady's Non Stop Hitparade Folge 1 (Ady Zehnpfennig An Der Dr. Böhm-Orgel) (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Various Back To Boogie (as Hernandez) Various - Eurohits Vol. 8 (Comp) CNR Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Rick Summer Born To Be Alive (as P. Hernandez) Rick Summer - Born To Be Alive / Shake It Up (We're Gonna Boogie) (Single) Brass Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Patrick Hernandez - Disco Queen (Single) Aquarius, Aquarius US 1979 Sell This Version
Juan Torres Nacido Para Estar Vivo (Born To Be Alive) (as Patrick Hernández) Juan Torres - Amor En La Discotheque (Album) Musart Central America 1979 Sell This Version