Patrick Hernandez

Patrick Hernandez

Real Name:
Patrick Pierre Hernandez
Profile:
Disco singer, born 6 April 1949 in Le Blanc-Mesnil, France. Born to a Spanish father and an Italian mother. Best known for his song "Born To Be Alive".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a76656]

Artist

Patrick Hernandez Discography Tracks

Albums

Patrick Hernandez Born To Be Alive (Album) CBS Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Crazy Day's Mystery Night's (Album) Aquarius Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Good Bye (Album) CBS Greece 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Patrick Hernandez I Give You Rendez-Vous (Single) Aquarius France 1978 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Disco Queen (Single) Aquarius Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez & Hervé Tholance Patrick Hernandez & Hervé Tholance - Back To Boogie (Single) GEM (2), Aquarius UK 1979 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez & Hervé Tholance Patrick Hernandez & Hervé Tholance - You Turn Me On (Single) GEM (2) UK 1979 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Born To Be Alive (Single, Maxi) Aquarius, Aquarius Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
110 705 Patrick Hernandez, Hervé Tholance Patrick Hernandez, Hervé Tholance - Back to Boogie/You Turn Me On(12", Maxi) Aavalanche 110 705 France 1979 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez And Jorge Ben Patrick Hernandez And Jorge Ben - Someone's Stepping On My Mushrooms (Single) Aquarius Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Can't Keep It Up (Single, Maxi) Aquarius France 1980 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Good Bye (Single, Maxi) Aquarius Europe 1981 Sell This Version
613056 Patrick Hernandez Down On Easy Street(7") Aquarius 613056 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
301.7010 Patrick Hernandez I'm Losing Sleep Over You(7") Aquarius 301.7010 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Fais Moi Calin (Maxi, Single) CBS France 1982 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Y'A Toujours Des Samdis Soir (Single) Aquarius France 1982 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Non Stop Aquarius Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
AQS 29004 Patrick Hernandez Tallulah(7", Single) Aquarius AQS 29004 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Intruders* / Patrick Hernandez / Gladys Knight And The Pips Intruders* / Patrick Hernandez / Gladys Knight And The Pips - I'll Always Love My Mama / Born To Be Alive / Save The Overtime (For Me) Unidisc Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Patrick Hernandez Kalisha Kalima (Maxi, Single) EMI France Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
DEJB 013 Patrick Hernandez / Mai Tai Patrick Hernandez / Mai Tai - Kalisha Kalima / Fight Fire With Fire(7", Jukebox) Delta (12) DEJB 013 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
44H 06898 Gary's Gang / Patrick Hernandez Gary's Gang / Patrick Hernandez - Keep On Dancin' / Born To Be Alive(12") Epic 44H 06898 US 1989 Sell This Version
1737416 Patrick Hernandez The Drinks (Are On Me) (Remix)(12", Maxi) EMI France 1737416 France 1991 Sell This Version
742683 Nomy* Feat. Patrick Hernandez Nomy* Feat. Patrick Hernandez - Diva Des Nuits Disco(CD, Single, Car) Trema 742683 France 1998 Sell This Version
none Patrick Hernandez / Max Werner Patrick Hernandez / Max Werner - Good Bye / Rain In May(7", Promo, TP) Atlas Music (3) none Italy Unknown Sell This Version