Yuko Hara

Real Name:
原由子 (Hara Yuuko)
Profile:
Keyboard player and backing vocalist for the Japanese rock group Southern All Stars. Born 11 December 1956; originally from Yokohama, Japan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

原 由子* はらゆうこが語るひととき (Album) Invitation Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Yuko Hara = 原 由子* Yuko Hara = 原 由子* - Miss Yokohamadult (Album) Taishita Japan 1983 Sell This Version
VICL-40019 -20 Hara Yuko* Mother(2xCD, Album) Taishita VICL-40019 -20 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
VICL-60178 Yuko Hara Loving You(CD, Album, Dig) Victor Entertainment, Inc. VICL-60178 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
VICL 60846 原由子* Tokyo Tamouré(CD, Album) Taishita VICL 60846 Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VIHX-1546 Yuko Hara うさぎの唄(7", Single) Victor VIHX-1546 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
VIHX-1537 Yuko Hara I Love Youはひとりごと(7", Single) Victor VIHX-1537 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
VIHX-1621 原由子* 横浜レディ・ブルース(7", Single) Taishita VIHX-1621 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
VIHX-1614 原由子* 恋はご多忙申し上げます(7") Taishita VIHX-1614 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
VIHX-1720 Yuko Hara あじさいのうた(7", Single) Taishita VIHX-1720 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
VIJL-60005 Katori Shingo* & Hara Yuko* Katori Shingo* & Hara Yuko* - みんないい子(10") Speedstar VIJL-60005 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
VIHX-1735 Yuko Hara ガール (Girl)(7", Single) Taishita VIHX-1735 Japan Unknown Sell This Version