Real Name:
František Uhlíř
Profile:
Czech double bass player and composer.

Born July 24, 1950 in Ustí nad Orlicí (former Czechoslovakia).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

František Uhlíř Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Linha Singers Linha Singers - Linha Singers (Album) Opus, Opus Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
Various For My Sister and 1 more… Various - Jazzfestival Balver Höhle Ausschnitte Vom New Jazz Programm 1974 & 75 JG-Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
11 0598 Jazz Q, Impuls, Energit Apendix and 1 more… Jazz Q, Impuls, Energit - Jazzrocková Dílna 2(LP) Panton 11 0598 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
1 45 2075 Eva Svobodová, SHQ Eva Svobodová, SHQ - Zrcadlení • Země Plná Lásky(7") Supraphon 1 45 2075 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
33 0423 Emil Viklický Schody (The Steps) Emil Viklický - Mini Jazz Klub 13(7", EP) Panton 33 0423 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
11 0684 Impuls Impuls - Impuls(LP, Album) Panton 11 0684 Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
SHQ SHQ - Mini Jazz Klub 18 (EP) Panton Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Emil Viklický Emil Viklický - V Holomóci Městě… (Album, Comp) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
1145 2376 Eva Svobodová Eva Svobodová - Nikdy Se Neptám / Říční Ramena(7") Supraphon 1145 2376 Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
Karel Velebný & SHQ Karel Velebný & SHQ - Parnas (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1981 Sell This Version
1145 2481 E. Svobodová* a P. Lipa* E. Svobodová* a P. Lipa* - Autodrom / Šestiválec(7") Supraphon 1145 2481 Czechoslovakia 1981 Sell This Version
8135 0062 Barok Jazz Kvintet Barok Jazz Kvintet - Mini Jazz Klub 33 (Suite Pour Flute Et Piano / Dvě Drobnosti)(7", EP) Panton 8135 0062 Czechoslovakia 1981 Sell This Version
9115 1137 – 38 Various Softly As A Morning Sunrise (as F. Uhlíř) and 2 more… Various - Bratislava Jazz Days 1980(2xLP) Opus 9115 1137 – 38 Czechoslovakia 1981 Sell This Version
Cellula International* Cellula International* - Jazzissimo (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
8115 0170 Various Morning Of A Faun Various - Jazz À La Carte(LP, Comp) Panton 8115 0170 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
8115 0267 Miroslav Krýsl's Saxtet Miroslav Krýsl's Saxtet - Sax Syndrom(LP, Album) Panton 8115 0267 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
8115 0325 Josef Audes Josef Audes - Audesence(LP, Album) Panton 8115 0325 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
9115 1135-36 Various All Of You (as F. Uhlíř) and 2 more… Various - Bratislava Jazz Days 1979(2xLP) Opus 9115 1135-36 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
Baroque Jazz Quintet*, Bohdan Warchal Orchestra, Ted Curson Baroque Jazz Quintet*, Bohdan Warchal Orchestra, Ted Curson - Contemporation And Jazz = Současnost A Jazz (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Lipa Peter Lipa - Moanin' (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Lipa Peter Lipa - Neúprosné Ráno (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
1115 3280 Eva Svobodová Eva Svobodová - Můj Ráj(LP, Album, Club) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub 1115 3280 Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
František Uhlíř František Uhlíř - Bass Saga (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Felix Slováček & Vladimír Klusák Felix Slováček & Vladimír Klusák - Fascinující Rytmus (Fascinating Rhythm) (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
8115 0563 Salón Cimrman Salón Cimrman - Jazzman Cimrman(LP, Album) Panton 8115 0563 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version