Vasa

Vasa

Real Name:
Lars Yngve Johansson
Profile:
Born 1966 in Stockholm. Swedish writer, composer and drummer.
Aliases:

Vasa Discography

Instruments & Performance

SLP2843 Pontus & Amerikanerna Pontus & Amerikanerna - Följer Ett Spår(LP, Album) Sonet SLP2843 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
SLPCD2860, 517 111-2 Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Lost In Hollywood(CD, Album) Sonet, Sonet SLPCD2860, 517 111-2 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Army Of Lovers Hurrah Hurrah Apocalypse Army Of Lovers - Glory Glamour And Gold (Album) Stockholm Records, Polydor, PolyGram, Stockholm Records, Polydor, PolyGram Greece 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Lost In Hollywood (Album) Sonet, Sonet Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Amazing (Single) Sonet Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
CDS10442 Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Ruby Slippers(CD, Single) Sonet CDS10442 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
sonprodcd 12 & 13 Various Rich & Famous Various - Sonet Grammofon AB Promotion CD Sonprocd 12 & 13 - Sonet X 2 CD(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Sonet sonprodcd 12 & 13 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
CDS10449 Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Why Do I Care(CD, Single) Sonet CDS10449 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Army Of Lovers Hurrah Hurrah Apocalypse and 2 more… Army Of Lovers - Glory Glamour And Gold (Album) Stockholm Records, Polydor, PolyGram, Stockholm Records, Polydor, PolyGram Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Army Of Lovers Featuring Big Money (2) Army Of Lovers Featuring Big Money (2) - Lit De Parade (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version
GBSCD 106 Various Give'm A Smile Various - En Högre Växel(CD, Comp, Mixed) SDR Svensk Direktreklam GBSCD 106 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
CDS10479 Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Give'm A Smile(CD, Single) Sonet CDS10479 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
CDS10469 Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Million Dollar Mouth(CD, Maxi) Sonet CDS10469 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
SLPCD2880, 521 769-2 Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Moonraker(CD, Album) Sonet, Sonet SLPCD2880, 521 769-2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
MMCD 1145 Various Lit De Parade Various - Mr Music Hits 10•94(CD, Comp) Mr Music MMCD 1145 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Army Of Lovers Lit De Parade Army Of Lovers - Les Greatest Hits (Comp) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Army Of Lovers Megamix (Radio Edit) and 1 more… Army Of Lovers - Venus And Mars Megamix (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records Scandinavia 1995 Sell This Version
533752-2 Vaɔuum* Illuminati and 2 more… Vaɔuum* - The Plutonium Cathedral(CD, Album) Stockholm Records 533752-2 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Army Of Lovers Lit De Parade (Plaisir De Nirvana Mix) and 1 more… Army Of Lovers - Le Grand Docu-Soap (Comp) Stockholm Records, Bullgod Russia 2001 Sell This Version
986535-4 Army Of Lovers Lit De Parade Army Of Lovers - 14 Klassiker(CD, Comp) Universal 986535-4 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
0136-2 Army Of Lovers Lit De Parade Army Of Lovers - Best Of(CD, Comp) Universal 0136-2 Ukraine 2009 Sell This Version
Army Of Lovers Lit De Parade Army Of Lovers - Big Battle Of Egos (Comp) Sofo Records Sweden 2013 Sell This Version

Production

533752-2 Vaɔuum* Illuminati and 3 more… Vaɔuum* - The Plutonium Cathedral(CD, Album) Stockholm Records 533752-2 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
188.169-3 Pontus & Amerikanerna Pontus & Amerikanerna - Innan Sommaren Tar Slut(CD, Single, Car) CNR Music 188.169-3 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version