Vasa

Real Name:
Lars Yngve Johansson
Profile:
Born 1966 in Stockholm. Swedish writer, composer and drummer.
Aliases:

Instruments & Performance

Vasa - Följer Ett Spår album art Pontus & Amerikanerna Pontus & Amerikanerna - Följer Ett Spår (Album) Sonet Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Vasa - Lost In Hollywood album art Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Lost In Hollywood (Album) Sonet, Sonet Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Vasa - Glory Glamour And Gold album art Army Of Lovers Hurrah Hurrah Apocalypse Army Of Lovers - Glory Glamour And Gold (Album) Stockholm Records Greece 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Vasa - Lost In Hollywood album art Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Lost In Hollywood (Album) Sonet, Sonet Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Vasa - Amazing album art Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Amazing (Single) Sonet Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
CDS10442 Vasa - Ruby Slippers album art Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Ruby Slippers(CD, Single) Sonet CDS10442 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
sonprodcd 12 & 13 Vasa - Sonet Grammofon AB Promotion CD Sonprocd 12 & 13 - Sonet X 2 CD album art Various Rich & Famous Various - Sonet Grammofon AB Promotion CD Sonprocd 12 & 13 - Sonet X 2 CD(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Sonet sonprodcd 12 & 13 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
CDS10449 Vasa - Why Do I Care album art Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Why Do I Care(CD, Single) Sonet CDS10449 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Vasa - Glory Glamour And Gold album art Army Of Lovers Hurrah Hurrah Apocalypse and 2 more… Army Of Lovers - Glory Glamour And Gold (Album) Stockholm Records Greece 1994 Sell This Version
SLPCD2880, 521 769-2 Vasa - Moonraker album art Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Moonraker(CD, Album) Sonet, Sonet SLPCD2880, 521 769-2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Vasa - Lit De Parade album art Army Of Lovers Featuring Big Money (2) Army Of Lovers Featuring Big Money (2) - Lit De Parade (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version
GBSCD 106 Vasa - En Högre Växel album art Various Give'm A Smile Various - En Högre Växel(CD, Comp, Mixed) SDR Svensk Direktreklam GBSCD 106 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
CDS10479 Vasa - Give'm A Smile album art Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Give'm A Smile(CD, Single) Sonet CDS10479 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
CDS10469 Vasa - Million Dollar Mouth album art Big Money (2) Big Money (2) - Million Dollar Mouth(CD, Maxi) Sonet CDS10469 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
MMCD 1145 Vasa - Mr Music Hits 10•94 album art Various Lit De Parade Various - Mr Music Hits 10•94(CD, Comp) Mr Music MMCD 1145 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Vasa - Les Greatest Hits album art Army Of Lovers Lit De Parade Army Of Lovers - Les Greatest Hits (Comp) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Vasa - Venus And Mars / Megamix album art Army Of Lovers Megamix (Radio Edit) and 1 more… Army Of Lovers - Venus And Mars / Megamix (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records Scandinavia 1995 Sell This Version
Vasa - The Plutonium Cathedral album art Vaɔuum* Illuminati and 2 more… Vaɔuum* - The Plutonium Cathedral (Album) Stockholm Records Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Vasa - Le Grand Docu-Soap album art Army Of Lovers Lit De Parade (Plaisir De Nirvana Mix) and 1 more… Army Of Lovers - Le Grand Docu-Soap (Comp) Stockholm Records, Bullgod Russia 2001 Sell This Version
986535-4 Vasa - 14 Klassiker album art Army Of Lovers Lit De Parade Army Of Lovers - 14 Klassiker(CD, Comp) Universal 986535-4 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
0136-2 Vasa - Best Of album art Army Of Lovers Lit De Parade Army Of Lovers - Best Of(CD, Comp) Universal 0136-2 Ukraine 2009 Sell This Version
Vasa - Big Battle Of Egos album art Army Of Lovers Lit De Parade Army Of Lovers - Big Battle Of Egos (Comp) Sofo Records Sweden 2013 Sell This Version

Production

Vasa - The Plutonium Cathedral album art Vaɔuum* Illuminati and 3 more… Vaɔuum* - The Plutonium Cathedral (Album) Stockholm Records Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
188.169-3 Vasa - Innan Sommaren Tar Slut album art Pontus & Amerikanerna Pontus & Amerikanerna - Innan Sommaren Tar Slut(CD, Single, Car) CNR Music 188.169-3 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version