Arthur C. Clarke

Real Name:
Arthur Charles Clarke
Profile:
British writer, mainly known for his science fiction works, notably 2001: A Space Odyssey and sequels.
Born 16 December 1917, in Minehead, Somerset, England.
Died 19 March 2008 on Sri Lanka.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Arthur C. Clarke - 2001: A Space Odyssey album art Arthur C. Clarke 2001: A Space Odyssey Caedmon Records US 1976 Sell This Version
TC 1566 Arthur C. Clarke - Transit Of Earth And The Nine Billion Names Of God. The Star album art Arthur C. Clarke Transit Of Earth And The Nine Billion Names Of God. The Star(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1566 US 1978 Sell This Version
TC 1606 Arthur C. Clarke - The Fountains Of Paradise album art Arthur C. Clarke The Fountains Of Paradise(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1606 US 1979 Sell This Version
TC 1614 Arthur C. Clarke - Childhood's End (Excerpts Read By The Author) album art Arthur C. Clarke Childhood's End (Excerpts Read By The Author)(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1614 US 1979 Sell This Version
TC 1709 Arthur C. Clarke - 2010: Odyssey II (Excerpts) Read By The Author Arthur C. Clarke With The "Zarathustra" Theme album art Arthur C. Clarke 2010: Odyssey II (Excerpts) Read By The Author Arthur C. Clarke With The "Zarathustra" Theme(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1709 US 1982 Sell This Version
RH 570 Arthur C. Clarke - 3001 (The Final Odyssey) album art Arthur C. Clarke Read By John Glover (7) Arthur C. Clarke Read By John Glover (7) - 3001 (The Final Odyssey)(4xCass + Box) Random House Audiobooks RH 570 USA & Canada 1997 Sell This Version
978-1-4805-3562-6 Arthur C. Clarke - Rendezvous With Rama album art Arthur C. Clarke Rendezvous With Rama(8xCD) Audible Inc. 978-1-4805-3562-6 US 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

SBR 121 Arthur C. Clarke - The Arthur C. Clarke Soundbook album art Arthur C. Clarke The Arthur C. Clarke Soundbook(4xLP, Album, Comp) Caedmon Records SBR 121 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

RH 54 Arthur C. Clarke - 2061: Odyssey Three album art Arthur C. Clarke Read By Frank Langella Arthur C. Clarke Read By Frank Langella - 2061: Odyssey Three(2xCass + Box) Random House Audiobooks RH 54 US 1988 Sell This Version
978-1-4692-3395-6 Arthur C. Clarke - 2001: A Space Odyssey album art Arthur C. Clarke 2001: A Space Odyssey(6xCD) Audible Inc. 978-1-4692-3395-6 US 2000 Sell This Version
978-1-4805-3561-9 Arthur C. Clarke - The Light Of Other Days album art Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter (3) Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter (3) - The Light Of Other Days(CD, MP3) Audible Inc. 978-1-4805-3561-9 US 2000 Sell This Version
978-1-4805-3554-1 Arthur C. Clarke - Childhood's End album art Arthur C. Clarke Childhood's End(7xCD) Audible Inc. 978-1-4805-3554-1 US 2008 Sell This Version
978-1-4805-3559-6 Arthur C. Clarke - The Fountains Of Paradise album art Arthur C. Clarke The Fountains Of Paradise(7xCD) Audible Inc. 978-1-4805-3559-6 US 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit