Richard Nixon

Real Name:
Richard Milhous Nixon
Profile:
37th President of the United States from 1969–1974.

He was born 9 January 1913 in Yorba Linda, California, USA and died 22 April 1994 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LP-H-0059 Richard Nixon - Town Meeting: A Twenty-Year Cavalcade album art John Daly, Wendell Willkie, Joseph R. McCarthy, Thomas E. Dewey, Raymond Swing, Ed Flanagan, Fiorello La Guardia, Robert A. Taft, Arnold J. Toynbee, Norman Thomas, Al Capp, Adlai Stevenson, Jawaharlal Nehru, H. V. Kaltenborn, Trygve Lie, Senator John J. Sparkman, Harold L. Ickes, Richard Nixon, John Mason Brown, Walter White, Dean G. Acheson John Daly, Wendell Willkie, Joseph R. McCarthy, Thomas E. Dewey, Raymond Swing, Ed Flanagan, Fiorello La Guardia, Robert A. Taft, Arnold J. Toynbee, Norman Thomas, Al Capp, Adlai Stevenson, Jawaharlal Nehru, H. V. Kaltenborn, Trygve Lie, Senator John J. Sparkman, Harold L. Ickes, Richard Nixon, John Mason Brown, Walter White, Dean G. Acheson - Town Meeting: A Twenty-Year Cavalcade(LP) Heritage LP-H-0059 US 1955 Sell This Version
WW 169-747-748 Richard Nixon - Commemorative Edition Inaugural Address album art Richard Nixon Commemorative Edition Inaugural Address(LP, Album) World Wide Records (11) WW 169-747-748 US 1969 Sell This Version
CMS 106 Richard Nixon - Highlights Of Inaugural Ceremony And Complete Inaugural Address 20 Jan 1969 album art Richard Nixon Highlights Of Inaugural Ceremony And Complete Inaugural Address 20 Jan 1969(LP) CMS (10) CMS 106 US 1969 Sell This Version
WR-173 Richard Nixon - Commemorative Edition 2nd Inaugural Address album art Richard M. Nixon* Commemorative Edition 2nd Inaugural Address(LP, Album) World Records (5) WR-173 US 1973 Sell This Version
none Richard Nixon Watergate - The Tapes - Vol. 2(LP, Album) Historical Record Presentations Co. none US 1974 Sell This Version
none Richard Nixon - Watergate - The Tapes - Vol. 1 album art Richard Nixon Watergate - The Tapes - Vol. 1(LP, Album) Historical Record Presentations Co. none US 1974 Sell This Version
SJ-11350 Richard Nixon - Resignation Of A President - August 8, 1974 - album art Richard Nixon Resignation Of A President - August 8, 1974 -(LP) Capitol Records SJ-11350 US 1975 Sell This Version
RMN 235 Richard Nixon - The Checkers Speech of Richard Milhous Nixon album art Richard Nixon The Checkers Speech of Richard Milhous Nixon(LP, Album, Num) Lava Mt. RMN 235 US 1976 Sell This Version
none Richard Nixon - Nixon Unrecorded album art Nixon* Nixon Unrecorded(LP, Album) S.A.M. Productions none US 1977 Sell This Version
SW-9407 Richard Nixon - The First Kennedy-Nixon Debate album art John F. Kennedy, Richard Nixon John F. Kennedy, Richard Nixon - The First Kennedy-Nixon Debate(LP) The Spoken Word (3) SW-9407 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GRC-6325 Richard Nixon Message From Richard Nixon / Here Comes Nixon(7") GRC GRC-6325 US 1960 Sell This Version
none Richard Nixon - Nixon's The One album art Richard M. Nixon* Nixon's The One(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Card, Pic) Auravision none US 1968 Sell This Version
Richard Nixon - The Altered Nixon Speech album art Richard Nixon The Altered Nixon Speech SRI (4) US 1973 Sell This Version
none Richard Nixon - The Inaugural Address Of Richard M. Nixon album art Richard Nixon The Inaugural Address Of Richard M. Nixon(Flexi, 7", Blu) U.S. Information Agency none US 1973 Sell This Version
BTA 240 Richard Nixon - Watergate Tapes / Silent Majority album art Richard M. Nixon* / Garry Goodrow Richard M. Nixon* / Garry Goodrow - Watergate Tapes / Silent Majority(7") National Lampoon, Inc. BTA 240 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

D2L 372 Richard Nixon - The Great Debates album art Kennedy* - Nixon* Kennedy* - Nixon* - The Great Debates(2xLP, Comp, Mono) Columbia Masterworks D2L 372 US Unknown Sell This Version