Chimo Bayo

Real Name:
Joaquín Isidoro Bayo Gómez
Profile:
Born in Valencia in October 25th 1961. In the first 80's started as DJ and was famous working at clubs like Arsenal (1988-1990) and El Templo (1990-1991). With his hit Asi Me Gusta A Mi (1991) he was the spanish artist who sold more maxi-singles of the history, playing around the world in countries like Greece, Israel & Japan. Produced by German Bou, Juan Carlos Pla and José Miguel Piqueras.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Chimo Bayo - Asi Me Gusta A Mi album art Chimo Bayo Asi Me Gusta A Mi (Maxi, Single) Area International Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Chimo Bayo - Bombas album art Chimo Bayo Bombas (Single, Maxi) Bol Records, Bol Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Chimo Bayo - Quimica album art Chimo Bayo Quimica (Single, Maxi) Area International, Area International Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Chimo Bayo - La Tia Enriqueta album art Chimo Bayo La Tia Enriqueta (Single, Maxi) Bol Records, Bol Records Spain 1993 Sell This Version
Chimo Bayo - Vamos Al Espacio Exterior album art Chimo Bayo Vamos Al Espacio Exterior (Maxi) Bol Beat Spain 1995 Sell This Version
Chimo Bayo - Búscala album art Chimo Bayo Búscala (Maxi) Blanco Y Negro (2) Spain 1996 Sell This Version
CKM 001 Chimo Bayo - Remixes 2007 Vol.1 album art Chimo Bayo Remixes 2007 Vol.1(12") Click-on Music CKM 001 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
Chimo Bayo - La Fiesta Del Fuego album art Chimo Bayo Feat. Code Name Chimo Bayo Feat. Code Name - La Fiesta Del Fuego (Maxi) Incense Records Spain 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

CS-IMMCD02 Chimo Bayo - Génesis (Greatest Hits & Remixes) album art Chimo Bayo Génesis (Greatest Hits & Remixes)(CD, Comp + DVD-V) Inversion Recordings CS-IMMCD02 Spain 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

VEL021 Chimo Bayo - Diablo album art Chimo Bayo Diablo(6xFile, MP3, 320) Uveefeuve Electronic VEL021 Spain 2016