Real Name:
Aaron Copland
Profile:
American composer, born November 14, 1900, in Brooklyn, New York, NY; died December 2, 1990, in North Tarrytown (now Sleepy Hollow), NY.

From the 1960s onward, Copland's activities turned more from composing to conducting. He became a frequent guest conductor of orchestras in the U.S. and the UK and made a series of recordings of his music, primarily for Columbia Records.
Sites:
Variations:
none Aaron Copland - Short Symphony album art Aaron Copland Short Symphony(2xShellac, 12", Mono, Transcription, Gla) Carnegie Hall Transcription Service none US 1944 Sell This Version
Aaron Copland - Rodeo album art Aaron Copland Rodeo Capitol Records UK 1950 Sell This Version
BTS 34 Aaron Copland - Copland Rehearses Appalachian Spring album art Copland* Copland Rehearses Appalachian Spring(7", Promo) Columbia Masterworks BTS 34 US 1974 Sell This Version
32 11 0001-1, 32 11 0001-2 Aaron Copland - Las Agachadas (The Shake -Down Song) album art Aaron Copland, New England Conservatory Chorus Aaron Copland, New England Conservatory Chorus - Las Agachadas (The Shake -Down Song)(7") CBS, CBS 32 11 0001-1, 32 11 0001-2 US Unknown Sell This Version
WDM 1214 Aaron Copland - Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes album art Dallas Symphony Orchestra / Copland*, Antal Dorati Dallas Symphony Orchestra / Copland*, Antal Dorati - Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes(3x7", Red + Box) RCA Victor Red Seal WDM 1214 US Unknown Sell This Version
LM 32 Aaron Copland - Four Dance Episodes From Rodeo album art Dallas Symphony Orchestra / Copland* Dallas Symphony Orchestra / Copland* - Four Dance Episodes From Rodeo(10") RCA Victor Red Seal LM 32 US Unknown Sell This Version