Rozalla

Real Name:
Rozalla Miller
Profile:
Zambian born Rozalla first enjoyed success on the Pulse 8 label as a solo vocalist for the Band of Gypsies. Her singles ‘Everybody’s Free (to feel good)’ and ‘Are You Ready to Fly’ were powerful and catchy anthems, and became huge pop and club hits in the early nineties, establishing her as the “Queen of Rave”. Her debut album ‘Everybody’s Free’ was released in 1992. Rozalla moved on to Epic, and released an a-typical album which alienated her from her dance following. The album was no success and Rozalla was subsequently dropped from the label, despite four UK top 40 hits. She bounced back with the powerful 1998 album ‘Coming Home’, which saw her reunite with the Band of Gypsies. She has since worked with Flip ‘n Fill, Phat ‘n Phunky and Richard Humpty Vission.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

WIH 7047 Rozalla - Spirit Of Africa album art Rozalla Spirit Of Africa(LP, Album) Tusk Music WIH 7047 South Africa 1989 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Everybody's Free album art Rozalla Everybody's Free (Album) Pulse-8 Records, Pulse-8 Records Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Everybody's Free-Style 1993 (Remixed To Perfection) album art Rozalla Everybody's Free-Style 1993 (Remixed To Perfection) (Album, Comp) Pulse-8 Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Look No Further album art Rozalla Look No Further (Album) Epic UK 1994 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Coming Home album art Rozalla Coming Home (Album) RM Records (13) UK 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rozalla - Born To Luv Ya album art Rozalla Born To Luv Ya (Maxi, Single) Pulse-8 Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
UDA12105 Rozalla - Sunny album art Rozalla Sunny(12") Unit dance Africa UDA12105 Zimbabwe 1990 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Faith (In The Power Of Love) album art Rozalla Faith (In The Power Of Love) (Single, Maxi) Pulse-8 Records France 1991 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Everybody's Free (To Feel Good) album art Rozalla Everybody's Free (To Feel Good) (Single, Maxi) Pulse-8 Records, Pulse-8 Records France 1991 Sell This Version
none Rozalla - Let's Go / Everybody's Free (To Feel Good) album art F.P.I. Project* / Rozalla F.P.I. Project* / Rozalla - Let's Go / Everybody's Free (To Feel Good)(7", Jukebox) Paradise Project Records, Beat Club Records none Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Are You Ready To Fly album art Rozalla Are You Ready To Fly (Maxi, Single) Pulse-8 Records, Pulse-8 Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Love Breakdown album art Rozalla Love Breakdown (Maxi, Single) Pulse-8 Records Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Love 92 (Born To Love You) album art Rozalla Love 92 (Born To Love You) (Single) Flarenasch France 1992 Sell This Version
Rozalla - In 4 Choons Later album art Rozalla In 4 Choons Later (Single) Pulse-8 Records, Pulse-8 Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Don't Play With Me album art Rozalla Don't Play With Me (Single, Maxi) Pulse-8 Records, Pulse-8 Records Spain 1993 Sell This Version
12 LOSE 52 DJ Rozalla - Everybody's Freestyle 1993 - Sampler album art Rozalla Everybody's Freestyle 1993 - Sampler(12", Promo) Pulse-8 Records 12 LOSE 52 DJ UK 1993 Sell This Version
11493 Rozalla - Faith (In The Power Of Love) album art Rozalla Faith (In The Power Of Love)(Acetate, 12") Dick Charles Recording Inc. 11493 US 1993 Sell This Version
Rozalla - This Time I Found Love album art Rozalla This Time I Found Love (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic UK 1994 Sell This Version
Rozalla - You Never Love The Same Way Twice album art Rozalla You Never Love The Same Way Twice (Maxi, Single) Epic UK & France 1994 Sell This Version
Rozalla - I Love Music album art Rozalla I Love Music (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic Soundtrax, Universal US 1993 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Losing My Religion album art Rozalla Losing My Religion (Maxi) Epic UK 1994 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Baby album art Rozalla Baby (Maxi, Single) Epic UK 1994 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Mr. Vain / Everybody's Free (To Feel Good) album art Culture Beat / Rozalla Culture Beat / Rozalla - Mr. Vain / Everybody's Free (To Feel Good) (EP) Epic, Sony Music Entertainment Inc. Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Rozalla - Coming Home album art Rozalla Coming Home (Maxi) RM Records (13) Scandinavia 1997 Sell This Version
78587 Rozalla - Mixed Masters album art Rozalla / Culture Beat Rozalla / Culture Beat - Mixed Masters(12") Epic 78587 1997 Sell This Version