Jarvis Cocker

Real Name:
Jarvis Branson Cocker
Profile:
Born: September 19, 1963, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Formed Pulp when he was 15, originally calling it Arabacus Pulp.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jarvis Cocker - The Jarvis Cocker Record album art Jarvis* The Jarvis Cocker Record (Album) Rough Trade Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Jarvis Cocker - Further Complications album art Jarvis Cocker Further Complications (Album) Rough Trade US 2009 Sell This Version
Jarvis Cocker - National Trust : The Album - Time To Think album art Produced By Jarvis Cocker* National Trust : The Album - Time To Think (Album) National Trust UK 2010 Sell This Version
Jarvis Cocker - Room 29 album art Jarvis Cocker & Chilly Gonzales* Jarvis Cocker & Chilly Gonzales* - Room 29 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jarvis Cocker - I Picked A Flower album art The Nu Forest Featuring The Pastels And Jarvis Cocker The Nu Forest Featuring The Pastels And Jarvis Cocker - I Picked A Flower (Single) Geographic UK 2003 Sell This Version
Jarvis Cocker - I Just Came To Tell You That I'm Going album art Jarvis Cocker & Kid Loco Jarvis Cocker & Kid Loco - I Just Came To Tell You That I'm Going (Single) Barclay, Universal Music France France 2006 Sell This Version
Jarvis Cocker - Don't Let Him Waste Your Time album art Jarvis* Don't Let Him Waste Your Time (Single) Rough Trade UK 2006 Sell This Version
Jarvis Cocker - Fat Kid album art Jarvis* Fat Kid (Single, EP) Rough Trade France 2007 Sell This Version
Jarvis Cocker - Further Complications / Girls Like It Too album art Jarvis Cocker Further Complications / Girls Like It Too (Single) Rough Trade UK 2009 Sell This Version
Jarvis Cocker - Angela album art Jarvis Cocker Angela (Single) Rough Trade UK 2009 Sell This Version
Jarvis Cocker - Synchronize album art Discodeine Feat. Jarvis Cocker Discodeine Feat. Jarvis Cocker - Synchronize (Maxi) DFA US 2010 Sell This Version
Jarvis Cocker - Avalanche (Terminal Velocity) album art Boys Noize & Erol Alkan Feat. Jarvis Cocker Boys Noize & Erol Alkan Feat. Jarvis Cocker - Avalanche (Terminal Velocity) (EP, Single) Phantasy Sound, Because Music Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Jarvis Cocker - 20 Golden Greats album art Jarvis Cocker 20 Golden Greats(12", Ltd) Red Bull Studios, Paris none France 2015 Sell This Version
RTRADS820 Jarvis Cocker - Likely Stories album art Jarvis Cocker Likely Stories(7", EP) Rough Trade RTRADS820 UK & US 2016 Sell This Version
none Jarvis Cocker - Capitol album art Daniel Knox Featuring Jarvis Cocker Daniel Knox Featuring Jarvis Cocker - Capitol(CDr, Single, Promo) H.P. Johnson Presents none UK 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

983 2862 Jarvis Cocker - The Trip - Curated By Jarvis Cocker & Steve Mackey album art Jarvis Cocker & Steve Mackey Jarvis Cocker & Steve Mackey - The Trip - Curated By Jarvis Cocker & Steve Mackey(2xCD, Comp) Family Recordings (3) 983 2862 UK 2006 Sell This Version
HELPFK001 Jarvis Cocker - Jarvis Cocker Supports Finders Keepers album art Jarvis Cocker Jarvis Cocker Supports Finders Keepers(CD, Comp, Ltd) Finders Keepers Records HELPFK001 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

none Jarvis Cocker - Don't Let Him Waste Your Time (Clean / Non-Clean Version) album art Jarvis* Don't Let Him Waste Your Time (Clean / Non-Clean Version)(Betacam SP, Comp, PAL) Rough Trade none UK 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Jarvis Cocker - Ciao! album art Lush Featuring Jarvis Cocker Lush Featuring Jarvis Cocker - Ciao! 4AD UK 1996 Sell This Version
Jarvis Cocker - Running The World album art Jarvis* Running The World (Single) Rough Trade UK 2006 Sell This Version