Sully Prudhomme

Real Name:
René François Armand Prudhomme
Profile:
French poet and essayist, born 16 March 1839 in Paris, France and died 6 September 1907 in Châtenay-Malabry, France. He was the first to be awarded with the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1901.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

none Sully Prudhomme - Шедевры Французской Поэзии / Chefs-D'Oeuvres De La Poésie Française album art Various Разбитая Ваза (as Сюлли Прюдом) and 13 more… Various - Шедевры Французской Поэзии / Chefs-D'Oeuvres De La Poésie Française(CD-ROM, Album, MP3) Эксмо none Russia 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LD 1222, LD - 1 - 222 Sully Prudhomme - Les Eléphants album art Jean Marchat Le Cygne (as Sully Prud'homme) Jean Marchat - Les Eléphants(7", EP) Lumen, Lumen LD 1222, LD - 1 - 222 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SP-2997 Sully Prudhomme - Chante Les Plus Belles Chansons Française D'hier Et D'aujourd'hui Les Copains D'abord  album art René Chaumont Les Berceaux René Chaumont - Chante Les Plus Belles Chansons Française D'hier Et D'aujourd'hui Les Copains D'abord (CD, Album, Comp) Sabam Music SP-2997 1997 Sell This Version