Voltaire (5)

Real Name:
François-Marie Arouet
Profile:
French writer, historian and philosopher, born 21 November 1694 in Paris, France, died 30 May 1778 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

TC 2004 Voltaire (5) - Voltaire's Candide album art Voltaire (5) Voltaire's Candide(2xLP) Caedmon Records TC 2004 US 1958 Sell This Version
320 E 970 Voltaire (5) - Extraits album art Voltaire (5) Extraits(LP) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 320 E 970 France 1972 Sell This Version
CAB 454 Michael York (2), Voltaire (5) Michael York (2), Voltaire (5) - Candide(2xCass, Album) Clio Audio Books CAB 454 UK 1987 Sell This Version
445 812-4 Voltaire (5) - Wo Es Um Freundschaft Geht - Aus Dem Briefwechsel Friedrich Der Grosse - Voltaire album art Loriot - Walter Jens / Friedrich der Grosse - Voltaire (5) Loriot - Walter Jens / Friedrich der Grosse - Voltaire (5) - Wo Es Um Freundschaft Geht - Aus Dem Briefwechsel Friedrich Der Grosse - Voltaire(Box + 2xCass) Deutsche Grammophon 445 812-4 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CAB 2771 Voltaire (5) - Candide album art Voltaire (5) Candide(4xCass) Chivers Audio Books CAB 2771 2004 Sell This Version
16/5904/0 Voltaire (5) - Candide album art Voltaire (5) Candide(CD-ROM, mp3) Hachette Français Langue Étrangère 16/5904/0 France 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45 / 46 Voltaire (5) - Le Blanc Et Le Noir album art Voltaire (5), E. M. Stéphan Voltaire (5), E. M. Stéphan - Le Blanc Et Le Noir(Shellac, 12") Linguaphone Language Record 45 / 46 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Voltaire (5) - Candide (Christer Molander Läser) album art Voltaire (5) Candide (Christer Molander Läser)(4xCD) Svenska Ljud Classica none Sweden 2008 Sell This Version