David Buttolph

Real Name:
James David Buttolph Jr.
Profile:
American screen composer, arranger and conductor (born 3 August 1902 in New York City - died 1 January 1983, Poway, California)
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LPM-3279 David Buttolph - Long John Silver album art David Buttolph Long John Silver RCA Victor LPM-3279 US 1955 Sell This Version
HAT 2197, AIL 1359, HA-T 2197 David Buttolph - The Horse Soldiers album art David Buttolph His Orchestra And Chorus* The Horse Soldiers (Album) United Artists Records HAT 2197, AIL 1359, HA-T 2197 UK 1959 Sell This Version
SAE-CRS-012 David Buttolph - The Foxes Of Harrow album art David Buttolph / Alfred Newman David Buttolph / Alfred Newman - The Foxes Of Harrow(CD, Album, Ltd) Screen Archives Entertainment SAE-CRS-012 US 2005 Sell This Version
KR 20025-5 David Buttolph - The Far Horizons / Secret Of The Incas album art Hans Salter, David Buttolph Hans Salter, David Buttolph - The Far Horizons / Secret Of The Incas(CD, Ltd) Kritzerland KR 20025-5 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HIT-1586 David Buttolph - The Big Country / I Left My Love (Original Soundtrack) album art Jerome Moross / David Buttolph His Orch. & Chorus* Jerome Moross / David Buttolph His Orch. & Chorus* - The Big Country / I Left My Love (Original Soundtrack) (Single) United Artists Records HIT-1586 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
7 EMF 184 David Buttolph - Les Cavaliers album art David Buttolph Les Cavaliers (EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EMF 184 France Unknown Sell This Version
UAT-1008 David Buttolph - I Left My Love album art David Buttolph I Left My Love(7") United Artists Records UAT-1008 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FSM Vol. 10 No. 10 David Buttolph - The Unforgiven, Classic Western Scores From United Artists album art Elmer Bernstein, David Buttolph, Gerald Fried, David Raksin, Dimitri Tiomkin Elmer Bernstein, David Buttolph, Gerald Fried, David Raksin, Dimitri Tiomkin - The Unforgiven, Classic Western Scores From United Artists(3xCD, Comp, Ltd) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 10 No. 10 US 2007 Sell This Version
UA DF 5 , UAL 40004, UAL 4035 David Buttolph - The Big Country / The Horse Soldiers - Double Feature Soundtrack  album art Jerome Moross, David Buttolph His Orchestra And Chorus* Jerome Moross, David Buttolph His Orchestra And Chorus* - The Big Country / The Horse Soldiers - Double Feature Soundtrack (LP, Comp, Mono) United Artists Records, United Artists Records, United Artists Records UA DF 5 , UAL 40004, UAL 4035 US Unknown Sell This Version