Jean Schmitt

Real Name:
Jean Charles André Schmitt
Profile:
French songwriter, adapter born in Marseille on October 12, 1935
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

FDM 18112 Jean Schmitt - Bide Band Blues album art Bide Band Blues Bide Band Blues - Bide Band Blues(LP, Album) Disques Dreyfus FDM 18112 France 1983 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

V 45 P 2047 Jean Schmitt - La Chanson Du Routier album art André Dassary Marchons Mes Amis (as J. Schmitt) André Dassary - La Chanson Du Routier(7", EP) Vega V 45 P 2047 France 1960 Sell This Version
72554 Jean Schmitt - Sélection Du Drug Store Champs-Elysées album art The Madison's / Olivier Despax Et Les Gamblers* Le Grand and 2 more… The Madison's / Olivier Despax Et Les Gamblers* - Sélection Du Drug Store Champs-Elysées (EP) Barclay 72554 France 1962 Sell This Version
ESDF 1431 Jean Schmitt - The Madison album art Christian Chevallier The Big M (as Schmitt) Christian Chevallier - The Madison(7", EP) Columbia ESDF 1431 France 1962 Sell This Version
DS 2210 Jean Schmitt - The Madison album art Christian Chevallier The Big M (as Schmitt) Christian Chevallier - The Madison(7", Single) Columbia DS 2210 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
211187M Jean Schmitt - Toi Et Le Reste Du Monde album art José Bartel Toi Et Le Reste Du Monde (as J. Schmitt) and 2 more… José Bartel - Toi Et Le Reste Du Monde(7", EP) Riviera (3) 211187M France 1966 Sell This Version
231225 Jean Schmitt - Tant Pis, Je T'aime album art José Bartel Tant Pis, Je T'aime (as J. Schmitt) and 2 more… José Bartel - Tant Pis, Je T'aime(7", EP) Riviera (3) 231225 France 1966 Sell This Version
27 306 Jean Schmitt - Quel Cœur Vas-Tu Briser album art Géraldine (3) Neiges De Printemps (as Jean Charles) Géraldine (3) - Quel Cœur Vas-Tu Briser(7", EP) Polydor 27 306 France 1967 Sell This Version
231 298 Jean Schmitt - Si J'avais Des Ailes album art Frank Alamo Envoie-Moi Ta Photo (as J. Schmitt) and 1 more… Frank Alamo - Si J'avais Des Ailes(7", EP) Riviera (3) 231 298 France 1967 Sell This Version
71182 Jean Schmitt - Le Diable Dans Le Coeur  album art Gil Now Dis-Le Moi (as J. Schmitt) Gil Now - Le Diable Dans Le Coeur (EP) Barclay 71182 France 1967 Sell This Version
885.528 MY Jean Schmitt - La Dernière Valse album art Lucky Blondo Sacre Nestor (as J. Schmitt) and 1 more… Lucky Blondo - La Dernière Valse(LP, Album) Fontana 885.528 MY France 1967 Sell This Version
PRO B 373.959 F Jean Schmitt - Pas De Taxi album art Annie Philippe Pas De Taxi (as J. Schmitt) Annie Philippe - Pas De Taxi(7", Jukebox, Promo) Philips PRO B 373.959 F France 1967 Sell This Version
TS 305 Jean Schmitt - Hava Naguila album art Dalida Entre Sin Llamar = Entrez Sans Prapper (as Schmitt) Dalida - Hava Naguila(7", Single, Sol) Disc Jockey TS 305 Argentina 1967 Sell This Version
231 253 Jean Schmitt - Oui C'est Fini / Simplement Tu M'écris / Dans Un Été / Quand Un Garçon  album art Jean-Paul Keller Simplement Tu M'écris (as J. Schmitt) Jean-Paul Keller - Oui C'est Fini / Simplement Tu M'écris / Dans Un Été / Quand Un Garçon (7", EP) Riviera (3) 231 253 France 1967 Sell This Version
80349 Jean Schmitt - Olympia 67 album art Dalida Entrez Sans Frapper (as J. Schmitt) Dalida - Olympia 67 (Album) Barclay 80349 France 1967 Sell This Version
RIV 525 Jean Schmitt - Vivro' Per Chi album art Jean-Paul Keller Senza Te Jean-Paul Keller - Vivro' Per Chi(7") Riviera (3) RIV 525 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
FX 1544 M, FX 45 - 1544, FX 1544 Jean Schmitt - Daisy album art Michel Fugain Monsieur Schmitt and 1 more… Michel Fugain - Daisy(7", EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival, Disques Festival FX 1544 M, FX 45 - 1544, FX 1544 France 1967 Sell This Version
460 207 BE, 460 207 ME Jean Schmitt - C'Est Ma Chanson (4 Chansons De Films) album art Lucky Blondo Rien Pour Faire Un Mari Lucky Blondo - C'Est Ma Chanson (4 Chansons De Films)(7", EP) Fontana, Fontana 460 207 BE, 460 207 ME France 1967 Sell This Version
ESRF 1843 Jean Schmitt - 76 Trombones album art Annie Cordy Docteur Est-ce Grave Annie Cordy - 76 Trombones(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1843 France 1967 Sell This Version
460 224 ME, 460.224 ME Jean Schmitt - Le Jeu Du Téléphone album art Lucky Blondo Sacré Nestor (as J. Schmitt) Lucky Blondo - Le Jeu Du Téléphone(7", EP) Fontana, Fontana 460 224 ME, 460.224 ME France 1967 Sell This Version
87.018 M, 87.018 Jean Schmitt - La Petite Fille Et La Poupée album art Noel Deschamps A Prendre Ou A Laisser = You're The Love Of My Life (as J. Schmitt) Noel Deschamps - La Petite Fille Et La Poupée(7", EP, Mono) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 87.018 M, 87.018 France 1967 Sell This Version
152.094 MCE Jean Schmitt - Grace A Moi Tu L'Aimes album art Les Incorrigibles Grace A Moi Tu L'aimes Les Incorrigibles - Grace A Moi Tu L'Aimes(7", EP) Mercury 152.094 MCE France 1967 Sell This Version
437 307 BE Jean Schmitt - Le Mannequin album art Annie Philippe Pas De Taxi (as J. Schmitt) Annie Philippe - Le Mannequin(7", EP) Philips 437 307 BE France 1967 Sell This Version
71.190 Jean Schmitt - Tu Seras Un Concerto / On Dit / Refais Ta Vie / Toi Qui Danses album art Timour* Tu Seras Un Concerto (as J. Schmitt) and 2 more… Timour* - Tu Seras Un Concerto / On Dit / Refais Ta Vie / Toi Qui Danses(7", EP) Barclay 71.190 France 1967 Sell This Version
154.158 MCF Jean Schmitt - Grace A Moi Tu L'Aimes / J'Ai L'Air De Quoi album art Les Incorrigibles Grace A Moi Tu L'aimes Les Incorrigibles - Grace A Moi Tu L'Aimes / J'Ai L'Air De Quoi(7", Single, Jukebox) Mercury 154.158 MCF France 1967 Sell This Version