Jessica Cleaves

Jessica Cleaves

Real Name:
Jessica Marguerite Cleaves
Profile:
US-American soul, funk & disco singer. Born on 30th December 1948, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Died on 2nd May 2014, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a76869]

Artist

Jessica Cleaves Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Hooray For Our Team Various - George Clinton Presents Our Gang Funky (Album) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
George Clinton And The P-Funk All Stars* Send A Gram George Clinton And The P-Funk All Stars* - Go Fer Yer Funk (Comp, Album) P-Vine Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Various I Really Envy The Sunshine Various - George Clinton Family Series Pt. 2 (Comp, Album) Essential UK 1993 Sell This Version
PCD-2752 George Clinton And The P-Funk All Stars* Send A Gram (The Clinton Vocal Mix) George Clinton And The P-Funk All Stars* - P-Funk Unreleased Remix(CD, Album) P-Vine Records PCD-2752 Japan 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

Various My Love Various - George Clinton & The P-Funk All Stars: P Is The Funk (Comp) P-Vine Records US 1992 Sell This Version
George Clinton And The P-Funk All Stars* I Envy The Sunshine George Clinton And The P-Funk All Stars* - George Clinton Family Series Volume 3 - Plush Funk (Comp) AEM Record Group Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Various Off The Wall Various - George Clinton's Family Series: Testing Positive 4 The Funk (Comp) AEM Record Group UK 1993 Sell This Version
George Clinton Eyes Of A Dreamer George Clinton - A Fifth Of Funk (Comp, Album) AEM Record Group 1993 Sell This Version
PCD-3740 George Clinton & P-Funk All Stars Off The Wall George Clinton & P-Funk All Stars - The Best(CD, Comp) P-Vine Records PCD-3740 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
R2 75200 Various Hooray Various - Basketball's Greatest Hoop Hits(CD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) R2 75200 US 1998 Sell This Version

Mixes

SPOTLIGHT Mixtape vol. 9 Tsuyoshi Matsutake Off The Wall Tsuyoshi Matsutake - Girl Power(Cass, Mixed) Spotlight Records (3) SPOTLIGHT Mixtape vol. 9 Japan 2003 Sell This Version