Johnny Russell (2)

Real Name:
John Bright Russell
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter and comedian, born January 23, 1940 in Sunflower County, Mississippi and died July 3, 2001 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LSP-4588 Johnny Russell (2) - Mr. & Mrs. Untrue album art Johnny Russell (2) Mr. & Mrs. Untrue(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4588 US 1971 Sell This Version
APL1-0345 Johnny Russell (2) - Rednecks, White Socks And Blue Ribbon Beer album art Johnny Russell (2) Rednecks, White Socks And Blue Ribbon Beer (Album) RCA APL1-0345 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
LSP-4851 Johnny Russell (2) - Catfish John/Chained album art Johnny Russell (2) Catfish John/Chained(LP, Album, Dyn) RCA, RCA Victor LSP-4851 US 1973 Sell This Version
APL1-0542 Johnny Russell (2) - She's In Love With A Rodeo Man album art Johnny Russell (2) She's In Love With A Rodeo Man (Album) RCA APL1-0542 US 1974 Sell This Version
73295, 73296 Johnny Russell (2) -  Navy Hoedown  album art Johnny Russell (2) Navy Hoedown (2xLP, Transcription) United States Navy 73295, 73296 US 1974 Sell This Version
APL1-1211 Johnny Russell (2) - Here Comes Johnny Russell album art Johnny Russell (2) Here Comes Johnny Russell(LP, Album) RCA Victor APL1-1211 US 1975 Sell This Version
NL90000 Johnny Russell (2) - Mr. Entertainer album art Johnny Russell (2) Mr. Entertainer (Comp, Album) RCA NL90000 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
7769 Johnny Russell (2) - Somethin' Old, Somethin' New album art Johnny Russell (2) Somethin' Old, Somethin' New(Cass, Album) NQD 7769 US 1991 Sell This Version
OMS-25020-2 Johnny Russell (2) - Actin' Naturally album art Johnny Russell (2) Actin' Naturally(HDCD, Album) OMS Records (3) OMS-25020-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Johnny Russell (2) - It's A Beautiful Night In Texas album art John Russell* And The Tone Rangers John Russell* And The Tone Rangers - It's A Beautiful Night In Texas(CD, Album) Not On Label (The Tone Rangers Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

125 Johnny Russell (2) - Rome Wasn't Built In A Day album art Johnny Russell (2) Rome Wasn't Built In A Day (Single) Radio Record Co. 125 US 1959 Sell This Version
K12872 Johnny Russell (2) - Lonesome Boy / Baby Won't You Tell Me So album art Johnny Russell (2) Lonesome Boy / Baby Won't You Tell Me So (Single) MGM Records K12872 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-10249 Johnny Russell (2) - He's A Lot Like Me album art Johnny Russell (2) He's A Lot Like Me(7", Single, Promo) ABC-Paramount 45-10249 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-10302 Johnny Russell (2) - Please Don't Tell Joe / In A Mansion Stands My Love album art Johnny Russell (2) Please Don't Tell Joe / In A Mansion Stands My Love(7", Single, Mono, Promo) ABC-Paramount 45-10302 US 1962 Sell This Version
F-149 Johnny Russell (2) - Her And Our Baby / On A Mountain In A Mansion Stands My Love album art Johnny Russell (2) Her And Our Baby / On A Mountain In A Mansion Stands My Love (Single) Fabor F-149 US 1966 Sell This Version
48-1000 Johnny Russell (2) - Mr. And Mrs. Untrue / I'm Stayin' album art Johnny Russell (2) Mr. And Mrs. Untrue / I'm Stayin' (Single) RCA Victor 48-1000 US 1971 Sell This Version
74-0810 Johnny Russell (2) - Catfish John / Promises Of Your Love album art Johnny Russell (2) Catfish John / Promises Of Your Love RCA Victor 74-0810 US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0729 Johnny Russell (2) - Rain Falling On Me album art Johnny Russell (2) Rain Falling On Me (Single) RCA 74-0729 US 1972 Sell This Version
APBO-0165 Johnny Russell (2) - The Baptism Of Jesse Taylor album art Johnny Russell (2) Vocal Accompaniment By The Jordanaires Johnny Russell (2) Vocal Accompaniment By The Jordanaires - The Baptism Of Jesse Taylor (Single) RCA, RCA APBO-0165 US 1973 Sell This Version
APB0-0021 Johnny Russell (2) - Rednecks, White Socks And Blue Ribbon Beer / She's A Natural Woman album art Johnny Russell (2) Rednecks, White Socks And Blue Ribbon Beer / She's A Natural Woman (Single) RCA Victor APB0-0021 US 1973 Sell This Version
74-0908 Johnny Russell (2) - Chained album art Johnny Russell (2) Chained (Single) RCA 74-0908 US 1973 Sell This Version
JH-10038, (PB-10038) Johnny Russell (2) - She Burn't The Little Roadside Tavern Down album art Johnny Russell (2) She Burn't The Little Roadside Tavern Down RCA Victor JH-10038, (PB-10038) US 1974 Sell This Version
DJH0-0248, APB0-0248 Johnny Russell (2) - She's In Love With A Rodeo Man / Someday I'll Sober Up album art Johnny Russell (2) She's In Love With A Rodeo Man / Someday I'll Sober Up (Single) RCA DJH0-0248, APB0-0248 US 1974 Sell This Version
JH-10135 (PB-10135) Johnny Russell (2) - That's How My Baby Builds My Fire / Act Naturally album art Johnny Russell (2) That's How My Baby Builds My Fire / Act Naturally (Single) RCA Victor JH-10135 (PB-10135) US 1974 Sell This Version
PB-10563 Johnny Russell (2) - I'm A Trucker  album art Johnny Russell (2) I'm A Trucker (Single) RCA PB-10563 US 1975 Sell This Version