Cal Smith

Real Name:
Calvin Grant Shofner
Profile:
American country singer, born April 7, 1932 in Gans, Oklahoma.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Cal Smith

Albums

KS-1504 Cal Smith - All The World Is Lonely Now album art Cal Smith All The World Is Lonely Now (Album) Kapp Records KS-1504 US 1966 Sell This Version
KL-1537 Cal Smith - Goin' To Cal's Place album art Cal Smith Goin' To Cal's Place Kapp Records KL-1537 US 1967 Sell This Version
KL-1544 Cal Smith - Travelin' Man album art Cal Smith Travelin' Man (Album) Kapp Records KL-1544 US 1968 Sell This Version
KS-3564 Cal Smith - At Home With Cal album art Cal Smith At Home With Cal(LP) Kapp Records KS-3564 USA & Canada 1968 Sell This Version
KS-3585 Cal Smith - Drinking Champagne album art Cal Smith Drinking Champagne(LP) Kapp Records KS-3585 US 1969 Sell This Version
KS-3608 Cal Smith - It Takes Me All Night Long album art Cal Smith It Takes Me All Night Long(LP, Album) Kapp Records KS-3608 US 1969 Sell This Version
KS-3628 Cal Smith - Country Hit Parade album art Cal Smith Country Hit Parade(LP, Album) Kapp Records KS-3628 US 1970 Sell This Version
MCA-56, ST-94853 Cal Smith - I've Found Someone Of My Own album art Cal Smith I've Found Someone Of My Own (Album) Decca, Decca MCA-56, ST-94853 US 1972 Sell This Version
MCA-344 Cal Smith - Cal Smith album art Cal Smith Cal Smith (Album) MCA Records MCA-344 US 1973 Sell This Version
MCA 424 Cal Smith - Country Bumpkin album art Cal Smith Country Bumpkin (Album) MCA Records MCA 424 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-467 Cal Smith - It's Time To Pay The Fiddler album art Cal Smith It's Time To Pay The Fiddler (Album) MCA Records MCA-467 US 1975 Sell This Version
MCA-485 Cal Smith - My Kind Of Country album art Cal Smith My Kind Of Country (Album) MCA Records MCA-485 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
MCF 2714, 0C 062 ◦ 96651, MAPS 7980 Cal Smith - Introducing Cal Smith album art Cal Smith Introducing Cal Smith(LP, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records MCF 2714, 0C 062 ◦ 96651, MAPS 7980 UK 1975 Sell This Version
MCF 2740, OC 062 97319, MAPS 8268 Cal Smith - Cal's Country album art Cal Smith Cal's Country(LP, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records MCF 2740, OC 062 97319, MAPS 8268 UK 1975 Sell This Version
MCAT-2172 Cal Smith - Jason's Farm album art Cal Smith Jason's Farm (Album) MCA Records MCAT-2172 US 1976 Sell This Version
266-268 Cal Smith - Country Cookin' With Lee Arnold album art Glen Campbell, Cal Smith, David Rogers (7), World Of Roury Bourke, Lee Arnold Glen Campbell, Cal Smith, David Rogers (7), World Of Roury Bourke, Lee Arnold - Country Cookin' With Lee Arnold(2xLP, Transcription, Com) Army Reserve 266-268 US 1976 Sell This Version
MCAT-2266 Cal Smith - I Just Came Home To Count The Memories album art Cal Smith I Just Came Home To Count The Memories (Album) MCA Records MCAT-2266 US 1977 Sell This Version
Q 17224 Cal Smith - Turn Me Loose album art Cal Smith Turn Me Loose(LP, Album) 51 West Q 17224 US 1983 Sell This Version
SOR-0011 Cal Smith - Stories Of Life By Cal Smith album art Cal Smith Stories Of Life By Cal Smith(LP, Album) Step One Records SOR-0011 US 1986 Sell This Version
FGCD 113 Cal Smith - Together album art Ernest Tubb, Cal Smith Ernest Tubb, Cal Smith - Together(CD, Album) First Generation Records FGCD 113 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D-3098X Cal Smith - Eleven Long Years / Tearstained Pillow album art Cal Smith Eleven Long Years / Tearstained Pillow Plaid Records (4) D-3098X Canada 1959 Sell This Version
K-788 Cal Smith - The Only Thing I Want / Stranger In The House album art Cal Smith The Only Thing I Want / Stranger In The House (Single) Kapp Records K-788 US 1966 Sell This Version
K-748 Cal Smith - Silver Dew on the Bluegrass Tonight album art Cal Smith Silver Dew on the Bluegrass Tonight(7") Kapp Records K-748 US 1966 Sell This Version
32185 Cal Smith - Oklahoma Hills / Almost To Tulsa album art The Texas Troubadours With Cal Smith The Texas Troubadours With Cal Smith - Oklahoma Hills / Almost To Tulsa (Single) Decca 32185 US 1967 Sell This Version
K-851 Cal Smith - I'll Sail My Ship Alone album art Cal Smith I'll Sail My Ship Alone (Single) Kapp Records K-851 US 1967 Sell This Version