Topper Price

Real Name:
Terry O'Neil Price
Profile:
American blues, rock and jazz singer and harmonica player, born August 16, 1952 in Plateau, Mobile County, Alabama and died May 16, 2007 in Birmingham, Alabama.
Sites:

Compilations

TX 1044-2 TA Topper Price - Blues From The Heart Of The Dixie - A Collection Of Contemporary Blues Songs From The State Of Alabama Vol. 1 album art Various I Can't Hold Out Various - Blues From The Heart Of The Dixie - A Collection Of Contemporary Blues Songs From The State Of Alabama Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Taxim Records TX 1044-2 TA Germany 2001 Sell This Version