Wendell Burton

Wendell Burton

Real Name:
Wendell Ray Burton
Profile:
Wendell Burton (born July 21, 1947, San Antonio, Texas, USA – died May 30, 2017, Houston, Texas, USA) was an American television executive, songwriter, musician and former actor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a769683]

Artist

Wendell Burton Discography Tracks

Albums

LL 1036 Wendell Burton Wendell(LP) Lamb & Lion Records LL 1036 US 1978 Sell This Version
LL-1042 Wendell Burton Shinin' Thru The Rain(LP, Album) Lamb & Lion Records LL-1042 US 1979 Sell This Version
Wendell Burton Closer (Album) Lamb & Lion Records US 1983 Sell This Version
LLR 3006 Wendell Burton Heart Of Eternity(LP, Album) Lamb & Lion Records LLR 3006 US 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SGL 3002 Wendell Burton "Spreading All Over The World"(7", Single, Promo) Lamb & Lion Records SGL 3002 US 1983 Sell This Version
SGL 3006 Wendell Burton Arise Shine(7", Promo) Lamb & Lion SGL 3006 1985 Sell This Version
LL-807-DJ Wendell Burton Brand New Life / Jesus I'm Asking You(7", Promo) Lamb & Lion Records LL-807-DJ US Unknown Sell This Version