Billy Ocean

Billy Ocean

Real Name:
Leslie Sebastian Charles
Profile:
Born in Trinidad on January 21, 1950. Billy Ocean was one of the first Caribbean singers, alongside Grace Jones, to be embraced by MTV, resulting in a string of Top Ten hits during the mid-1980s. UK raised he recorded as Les Charles in the early 70s adopting the name Billy Ocean by the mid 70s.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Billy Ocean Discography

Albums

Billy Ocean Billy Ocean (Album) GTO Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean City Limit (Album) GTO UK 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean Nights (Feel Like Getting Down) (Album) Epic UK 1981 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean Inner Feelings (Album) Epic UK 1982 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean Suddenly (Album) Jive, Jive Australia 1984 Sell This Version
cd 500.107 Billy Ocean Love Really Hurts Without You(CD, Album) Intertape cd 500.107 France 1985 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean Love Zone (Album) Jive UK 1986 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean Tear Down These Walls (Album) Jive Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean Time To Move On (Album) Jive Australasia 1993 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean Because I Love You (Album) EQ Music Singapore 2010 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean Here You Are (Album, Comp) Aqua Music UK 2013 Sell This Version
CLCD465 Billy Ocean Live In The UK 2014 (Recorded Live 8th May 2014, Hull City Hall, Hull)(2xCDr) Concert Live CLCD465 UK 2014 Sell This Version
MEC 949065 Billy Ocean The Magic Collection(CD, Album) ARC Records MEC 949065 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Billy Ocean Love Really Hurts Without You (Single) GTO US 1975 Sell This Version
GT 36 Billy Ocean Whose Little Girl Are You(7") GTO GT 36 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean L.O.D. (Love On Delivery) (Single) GTO Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean Stop Me (If You've Heard It All Before) (Single) GTO Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
2099 175 Billy Ocean Tell Him To Move Over(7") GTO 2099 175 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
FT.331 The Wombles, 10cc, Billy Ocean, The Glitter Band The Wombles, 10cc, Billy Ocean, The Glitter Band - The Womble Shuffle(7", EP) 4 Track Stereo Records FT.331 Thailand 1976 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean Red Light (Single, Maxi) GTO UK 1977 Sell This Version
AS 5000 376 Madrugada (3) / Billy Ocean Madrugada (3) / Billy Ocean - Katmandu / Red Light(7", Promo) Philips, GTO AS 5000 376 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
AS 5000 385 Billy Ocean / Graham Parker And The Rumour Billy Ocean / Graham Parker And The Rumour - Red Light / Hold Back The Night(7", Promo) GTO, Vertigo AS 5000 385 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean Everything's Changed (Single) GTO UK 1978 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean American Hearts (Single, Maxi) GTO US 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Ocean Are You Ready (Maxi, Single) GTO US 1979 Sell This Version