Billy Ocean

Real Name:
Leslie Sebastian Charles
Profile:
Born in Trinidad on January 21, 1950. Billy Ocean was one of the first Caribbean singers, alongside Grace Jones, to be embraced by MTV, resulting in a string of Top Ten hits during the mid-1980s. UK raised he recorded as Les Charles in the early 70s adopting the name Billy Ocean by the mid 70s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

GTLP 015 Billy Ocean - Billy Ocean album art Billy Ocean Billy Ocean (Album) GTO GTLP 015 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
GTLP 036 Billy Ocean - City Limit album art Billy Ocean City Limit (Album) GTO GTLP 036 UK 1980 Sell This Version
40-32716 Billy Ocean - Nights (Feel Like Getting Down) album art Billy Ocean Nights (Feel Like Getting Down) (Album) Epic 40-32716 UK 1981 Sell This Version
FE 38129 Billy Ocean - Inner Feelings album art Billy Ocean Inner Feelings (Album) Epic FE 38129 US 1982 Sell This Version
JL-0572 Billy Ocean - Suddenly album art Billy Ocean Suddenly (Album) Jive JL-0572 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
BR57557 Billy Ocean - Emotions In Motion album art Billy Ocean Emotions In Motion (Album) JCI BR57557 US 1986 Sell This Version
HI C 35 Billy Ocean - Love Zone album art Billy Ocean Love Zone (Album) Jive HI C 35 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
SPK1 51021 Billy Ocean - Tear Down These Walls album art Billy Ocean Tear Down These Walls (Album) Jive SPK1 51021 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
550 118-4 Billy Ocean - Lover Boy album art Billy Ocean Lover Boy (Album, Comp) Karussell 550 118-4 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
01241-41488-2, 01241414882 Billy Ocean - Time To Move On album art Billy Ocean Time To Move On (Album) Jive 01241-41488-2, 01241414882 Australasia 1993 Sell This Version
AQMCD001 Billy Ocean - Because I Love You album art Billy Ocean Because I Love You (Album) Aqua Music AQMCD001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
AQMCD002 Billy Ocean - Live album art Billy Ocean Live(CD, Album) Aqua Music AQMCD002 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Billy Ocean - Here You Are album art Billy Ocean Here You Are (Album, Comp) Aqua Music, Absolute none UK 2013 Sell This Version
CLCD465 Billy Ocean - Live In The UK 2014 (Recorded Live 8th May 2014, Hull City Hall, Hull) album art Billy Ocean Live In The UK 2014 (Recorded Live 8th May 2014, Hull City Hall, Hull)(2xCDr) Concert Live CLCD465 UK 2014 Sell This Version
19439713912 Billy Ocean - One World album art Billy Ocean One World (Album) Sony Music 19439713912 UK & Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GT 52 (2099 152) Billy Ocean - Love Really Hurts Without You album art Billy Ocean Love Really Hurts Without You (Single) GTO GT 52 (2099 152) UK 1975 Sell This Version
GT 36 Billy Ocean - Whose Little Girl Are You album art Billy Ocean Whose Little Girl Are You (Single) GTO GT 36 UK 1975 Sell This Version
BA 461936 Billy Ocean - Let's Put Our Emotions In Motion album art Billy Ocean Let's Put Our Emotions In Motion (Single) GTO BA 461936 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
P-7630 Billy Ocean - L.O.D. (Love On Delivery) album art Billy Ocean L.O.D. (Love On Delivery) (Single) GTO P-7630 US 1976 Sell This Version
2099 172 Billy Ocean - Stop Me (If You've Heard It All Before) album art Billy Ocean Stop Me (If You've Heard It All Before) (Single) GTO 2099 172 Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
2099 175 Billy Ocean - Tell Him To Move Over album art Billy Ocean Tell Him To Move Over (Single) GTO 2099 175 France 1976 Sell This Version
GT 85, 2099 185 Billy Ocean - Red Light Spells Danger album art Billy Ocean Red Light Spells Danger (Single, Maxi) GTO, GTO GT 85, 2099 185 UK 1977 Sell This Version
AS 5000 376 Billy Ocean - Katmandu / Red Light album art Madrugada (3) / Billy Ocean Madrugada (3) / Billy Ocean - Katmandu / Red Light(7", Promo) Philips, GTO AS 5000 376 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
AS 5000 385 Billy Ocean - Red Light /  Hold Back The Night album art Billy Ocean / Graham Parker And The Rumour Billy Ocean / Graham Parker And The Rumour - Red Light / Hold Back The Night(7", Promo) GTO, Vertigo AS 5000 385 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
GT 218 Billy Ocean - Everything's Changed album art Billy Ocean Everything's Changed (Single) GTO GT 218 UK 1978 Sell This Version