César Vidal

César Vidal

Real Name:
Augusto Paulo César De Sousa Vidal
Profile:
Born 28 May 1970, a Swedish singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

César Vidal Discography

Vocals

DOL 036 Caesars Palace* Caesars Palace* - ¡Rock De Puta Mierda!(CD, EP) Dolores Recordings DOL 036 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 48987 1 7, LPDOL 074 Caesars Palace* Caesars Palace* - Cherry Kicks (Album) Virgin, Dolores Recordings 7243 8 48987 1 7, LPDOL 074 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
MNWCDS 329 Various Various - Å Vi E AIK (Single) Råsunda Records MNWCDS 329 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
DOL LP 102 Caesars Palace* Caesars Palace* - Love For The Streets (Album) Dolores Recordings, Dolores Recordings, Virgin DOL LP 102 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
ASW 83686, 724358368628 Caesars Caesars - 39 Minutes Of Bliss (In An Otherwise Meaningless World) (Comp) Dolores Recordings, Virgin ASW 83686, 724358368628 US 2003 Sell This Version
PGMCD 32 CDOASS I Spy (as Caesar Vidal) CDOASS - Extra Fingers(CD, Album) Playground Music Scandinavia PGMCD 32 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
WC702 Various You're My Favorite (as Cesar Vidal) Various - Little Steven's Underground Garage Presents The Coolest Songs In The World! Vol 1(CD, Comp) Wicked Cool Record Co. WC702 US 2006 Sell This Version
Dol 199LP Caesars Caesars - Strawberry Weed(2xLP, Album) Dolores Recordings Dol 199LP Europe 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DOL 036 Caesars Palace* Caesars Palace* - ¡Rock De Puta Mierda!(CD, EP) Dolores Recordings DOL 036 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
ASW 83686, 724358368628 Caesars Caesars - 39 Minutes Of Bliss (In An Otherwise Meaningless World) (Comp) Dolores Recordings, Virgin ASW 83686, 724358368628 US 2003 Sell This Version
VVR1030572, BB006 Safari On Pluto Safari On Pluto - You Go To My Head(CD, Album) V2 records, Background Beat VVR1030572, BB006 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
WC702 Various You're My Favorite (as Cesar Vidal) Various - Little Steven's Underground Garage Presents The Coolest Songs In The World! Vol 1(CD, Comp) Wicked Cool Record Co. WC702 US 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TH-2003-X Dimension Latina / Billo's Caracas Boys Barranquilla, Barranquilla and 1 more… Dimension Latina / Billo's Caracas Boys - Dimension Latina Vs Billo Caracas Boys Vol.2(LP, Album) Top Hits TH-2003-X US 1976 Sell This Version
G-Spot-1 Various Eat Cheese (as C. Vidal) Various - G. - Rock Around The Clock(CD, Comp) G-Spot G-Spot-1 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
DOL 036 Caesars Palace* 3D-TV (as C. Vidal) and 2 more… Caesars Palace* - ¡Rock De Puta Mierda!(CD, EP) Dolores Recordings DOL 036 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 48987 1 7, LPDOL 074 Caesars Palace* Caesars Palace* - Cherry Kicks (Album) Virgin, Dolores Recordings 7243 8 48987 1 7, LPDOL 074 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
DINSDF240, 7243 5 46379 2 6 Caesars Palace* Crazy Chick (as C. Vidal) and 1 more… Caesars Palace* - Jerk It Out (Single) Dolores Recordings, Virgin DINSDF240, 7243 5 46379 2 6 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
DOL LP 102 Caesars Palace* She Don't Mind (as C.Vidal) and 6 more… Caesars Palace* - Love For The Streets (Album) Dolores Recordings, Dolores Recordings, Virgin DOL LP 102 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 46536 2 9, DOL 104 Caesars Palace* Sparky (as C. Vidal) Caesars Palace* - Over 'Fore It Started(CD, Single) Virgin, Dolores Recordings 7243 5 46536 2 9, DOL 104 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
SUMMER 007, STK CD002 Chasing Dorotea Chasing Dorotea - Chasing Dorotea(CD, Album) Summersound Recordings, Stereo Test Kit Records SUMMER 007, STK CD002 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
ASW 83686, 724358368628 Caesars Caesars - 39 Minutes Of Bliss (In An Otherwise Meaningless World) (Comp) Dolores Recordings, Virgin ASW 83686, 724358368628 US 2003 Sell This Version
7243 590824 2 4 Various You're My Favourite (as Vidal) Various - We Don't Care(CD, Comp, Copy Prot., Promo) Virgin 7243 590824 2 4 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Visions #40 Various Sort It Out (as C. Vidal) Various - All Areas Volume 40(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #40 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
DOL 175 LP Caesars Out There (as C.Vidal) and 1 more… Caesars - Paper Tigers (Album) Dolores Recordings, Virgin DOL 175 LP Europe 2005 Sell This Version
7243 8 69846 2 3, DOL 165 Caesars Up All Night (as C. Vidal) Caesars - Paper Tigers(CD, Single) Virgin, Dolores Recordings 7243 8 69846 2 3, DOL 165 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version