Derroll Adams

Derroll Adams

Real Name:
Derroll Lewis Thompson
Profile:
Banjo player born at the 27th of November 1925 in Portland (OR, USA). He was travelling around the American West Coast and recording with Ramblin' Jack Elliott in the 1950s. He moved to England and later to Antwerpen (Belgium) where he died at the 6th of February 2000.
Sites:
Variations:
[a770740]

Artist

Derroll Adams Discography Tracks

Albums

Jack Elliott*, Derroll Adams Jack Elliott*, Derroll Adams - The Rambling Boys Topic Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
12T 105 Jack Elliott* & Derroll Adams Jack Elliott* & Derroll Adams - Roll On Buddy(LP, RE, Album) Topic Records 12T 105 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Jack Elliot* & Derroll Adams Jack Elliot* & Derroll Adams - Riding In Folkland (America - Folk Songs - West - Ballads) (Album) Joker Hi-Fi Records, Joker (2) Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Derroll Adams Portland Town Ace Of Clubs UK 1967 Sell This Version
BY 6036 Jack Elliott* And Derroll Adams Jack Elliott* And Derroll Adams - Roll On Buddy, The Jack Elliott And Derroll Adams Story: Volume I(LP, Album) Bounty BY 6036 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Jack Elliott* & Derroll Adams Jack Elliott* & Derroll Adams - Folkland Songs (Album) Joker Hi-Fi Records Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Derroll Adams Feelin' Fine (Album) The Village Thing UK 1972 Sell This Version
Derroll Adams Movin' On (Album) Xenophon Germany 1974 Sell This Version
CLP 2001 Derroll Adams, Hamish Imlach, Dave Travis (2) Derroll Adams, Hamish Imlach, Dave Travis (2) - Dave Travis Commode 2000 Live!(LP, Album) Wolfsburg CLP 2001 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
4C062-23567 Derroll Adams Along The Way(LP, Album) Best Seller 4C062-23567 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
Derroll Adams Songs Of The Banjoman Folk Freak Germany 1984 Sell This Version
SCR-78 Derroll Adams Live in Haarlem 1977(CD, Dig) Strictly Country Records SCR-78 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
smr037 Derroll Adams Banjo Troubadour A Live Recording(LP, 180 + CD) Starman Records smr037 Belgium 2015 Sell This Version
4M048 - 23599 Derroll Adams Derroll Live!(LP, Album) Sounds Superb 4M048 - 23599 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S 147 Jack Elliot* & Derrol Adams* Jack Elliot* & Derrol Adams* - Le Guide Della Prateria(7") Signal (5) S 147 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
S 148 Jack Elliot* & Derrol Adams* Jack Elliot* & Derrol Adams* - Il Porto Di New Orleans(7") Signal (5) S 148 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
S 139 Jack Elliott*, Derrol Adams* Jack Elliott*, Derrol Adams* - Stelle E Pistole(7") Signal (5) S 139 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
S 143 Jack Elliott*, Derrol Adams* Jack Elliott*, Derrol Adams* - La Fine Della Pista(7") Signal (5) S 143 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
S 149 Jack Elliott*, Derrol Adams* Jack Elliott*, Derrol Adams* - Forza, Verso Il West!(7") Signal (5) S 149 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
S 144 Jack Elliot* & Derrol Adams* Jack Elliot* & Derrol Adams* - I Pericoli Della Pista(7") Signal (5) S 144 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
S 150 Jack Elliott*, Derrol Adams* Jack Elliott*, Derrol Adams* - Vita Dei Pionieri(7") Signal (5) S 150 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
S 145 Jack Elliot* & Derrol Adams* Jack Elliot* & Derrol Adams* - La Conquista Della California(7") Signal (5) S 145 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
S 137 Jack Elliott*, Derrol Adams* Jack Elliott*, Derrol Adams* - Montagne E Foreste Del Sud(7") Signal (5) S 137 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
S 142 Jack Elliott* & Derroll Adams Jack Elliott* & Derroll Adams - I Canti Della Frontiera(7") Signal (5) S 142 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SM 3767/2 Jack Elliott* & Derroll Adams Jack Elliott* & Derroll Adams - America(2xLP, Comp) Joker (2) SM 3767/2 Italy 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit