Shaggy

Real Name:
Orville Richard Burrell
Profile:
Born : October 22, 1968 // Kingston, Jamaica.

Internationally successful reggae artist. One of the men behind Big Yard Music Group Ltd..
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Pure Pleasure — Shaggy Shaggy Pure Pleasure (Album) Greensleeves Records none 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GRELCD208 Original Doberman — Shaggy Shaggy Original Doberman (Album) Greensleeves Records GRELCD208 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DO003CD Original Shaggy In Dub — Shaggy Shaggy Original Shaggy In Dub (Album) Don One DO003CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7 2 4 3 8 40158 4 8 Boombastic (Full Length Album) — Shaggy Shaggy Boombastic (Full Length Album) (Album) Virgin 7 2 4 3 8 40158 4 8 Thailand 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8 8 44487 4 5 Midnite Lover — Shaggy Shaggy Midnite Lover (Album) Virgin, Virgin 7243 8 8 44487 4 5 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
088 112 096-4 Hot Shot — Shaggy Shaggy Hot Shot (Album) MCA Records, Big Yard Music Group Ltd. 088 112 096-4 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHCDP5 Shaggy All Day / Shaggy All Night — Shaggy Shaggy Shaggy All Day / Shaggy All Night (Album) MCA Records SHCDP5 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
112 851-2 Hot Shot Ultramix — Shaggy Shaggy Hot Shot Ultramix (Comp, Album) MCA Records 112 851-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
113 070-1 Lucky Day — Shaggy Shaggy Lucky Day (Album) MCA Records 113 070-1 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9884372 Clothes Drop — Shaggy Shaggy Clothes Drop (Album) Geffen Records 9884372 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
-, 0182693MIN Intoxication — Shaggy Shaggy Intoxication (Album) VP Records -, 0182693MIN Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
116391 Live At Chiemsee Reggae Summer — Shaggy Shaggy Live At Chiemsee Reggae Summer (Album) Charly Films 116391 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Summer in Kingston — Shaggy Shaggy Summer in Kingston (Album) Ranch Entertainment none US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Shaggy & Friends — Shaggy Shaggy Shaggy & Friends(14xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Scikron Entertainment, Big Yard Music Group Ltd. none 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5053105468126 Rise — Shaggy Shaggy Rise(CD, Album) The Ranch Entertainment 5053105468126 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RECD002JA Out Of Many, One Music — Shaggy Sly And Robbie* Presents Shaggy Sly And Robbie* Presents Shaggy - Out Of Many, One Music (Album) The Ranch Entertainment RECD002JA Jamaica 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00602567679646 44/876 The Remixes — Shaggy Sting & Shaggy Sting & Shaggy - 44/876 The Remixes (Album) A&M Records 00602567679646 Europe 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UICA-1070 44/876 — Shaggy Sting & Shaggy Sting & Shaggy - 44/876 (Album) A&M Records, Interscope Records, Cherrytree Records UICA-1070 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sting & Shaggy en live dans Le Drive RTL2 — Shaggy Sting & Shaggy Sting & Shaggy - Sting & Shaggy en live dans Le Drive RTL2(File, MP3, Promo, Transcription, 320) RTL2 none France 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Le Grand Studio RTL De Calogero, Avec Sting Et Shaggy — Shaggy Sting & Shaggy Sting & Shaggy - Le Grand Studio RTL De Calogero, Avec Sting Et Shaggy(File, MP3, Transcription, 128) RTL none France 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00602577903694 Wah Gwaan?! — Shaggy Shaggy Wah Gwaan?! (Album) Brooklyn Knights 00602577903694 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Christmas in the Islands — Shaggy Shaggy Christmas in the Islands (Album) Mr. Luva Luva none 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00602507220754 Hot Shot 2020 — Shaggy Shaggy Hot Shot 2020 (Album) Polydor 00602507220754 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Com Fly Wid Mi — Shaggy Shaggy Com Fly Wid Mi(11xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Mr. Luva Luva Inc., Cherrytree Records none 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BMD 097 Sponger / Unity & Justice — Shaggy Shaggy / Marshall One & Premo Shaggy / Marshall One & Premo - Sponger / Unity & Justice Blue Mountain Records Ltd. BMD 097 UK 1990 Sell This Version