Jimmy London

Real Name:
Trevor Shaw
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer born 30 November 1949.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

KC 514 Jimmy London - Bridge Over Troubled Waters album art Jimmy London Bridge Over Troubled Waters (Album, Comp) Trojan Records KC 514 US 1972 Sell This Version
BS 1016 Jimmy London - Welcome To My World album art Jimmy London Welcome To My World (Album) Burning Sounds BS 1016 UK 1978 Sell This Version
none Jimmy London - Children Crying In The Ghetto album art Jimmy London Children Crying In The Ghetto (Album) Rootsman none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
TTL 143 Jimmy London - Jimmy In London album art Jimmy London Jimmy In London (Album) Jama Music TTL 143 Nigeria 1979 Sell This Version
BS 1041 Jimmy London - It Aint Easy (Living In The Ghetto) album art Jimmy London It Aint Easy (Living In The Ghetto) (Album) Burning Sounds BS 1041 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RAN 520 Jimmy London - A Little Love album art Jimmy London And The Impact All Stars* Jimmy London And The Impact All Stars* - A Little Love Randy's RAN 520 UK 1971 Sell This Version
none Jimmy London - Bridge Over Troubled Water album art Jimmy London Bridge Over Troubled Water (Single) Randy's none US 1971 Sell This Version
RAN-514 Jimmy London - Lick I Pipe / Shake A Hand album art Carl Murphy With The Impact All Stars* / Jimmy London With The Impact All Stars* Carl Murphy With The Impact All Stars* / Jimmy London With The Impact All Stars* - Lick I Pipe / Shake A Hand(7", 4 P) Randy's RAN-514 UK 1971 Sell This Version
KC2513 Jimmy London - Mary's Boy Child album art Jimmy London, Impact All Stars Jimmy London, Impact All Stars - Mary's Boy Child (Single) Impact! KC2513 US 1972 Sell This Version
RAN-521 Jimmy London - It's Now Or Never album art Jimmy London It's Now Or Never Randy's RAN-521 UK 1972 Sell This Version
P. 58 Jimmy London - Jennie album art Jimmy London Jennie Panther (2) P. 58 Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
none Jimmy London - Mother & Child Re-union album art Jimmy London Mother & Child Re-union Impact! none Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
RAN-527 Jimmy London - Jamaica Festival 72 album art Jimmy London & Rocking Horse* Jimmy London & Rocking Horse* - Jamaica Festival 72 Impact! RAN-527 UK 1972 Sell This Version
none Jimmy London - See About Me / Sad Mood album art Jimmy London See About Me / Sad Mood(7") Impact! none Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
KC2583A Jimmy London - Can't get used to losing you album art Jimmy London 1 ANSEL COLLINS Jimmy London 1 ANSEL COLLINS - Can't get used to losing you(7") GIANT KC2583A Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
KC2531 Jimmy London - I've Been Away album art Jimmy London / Impact All Stars Jimmy London / Impact All Stars - I've Been Away Impact! KC2531 Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
P. 62 Jimmy London - I Wonder album art Jimmy London I Wonder (Single) Panther (2) P. 62 Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
none Jimmy London - Suspicion album art Jimmy London Suspicion Spiderman none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
none Jimmy London - I'll Never Find Another You album art Jimmy London I'll Never Find Another You (Single) Impact! none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
none Jimmy London - Just My Imagination / Dub Version album art Jimmy London / Lester Sterling & Impact All-Stars* Jimmy London / Lester Sterling & Impact All-Stars* - Just My Imagination / Dub Version Impact! none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
KC2534 Jimmy London - If Loving You Is Wrong album art Jimmy London If Loving You Is Wrong(7") Giant (11) KC2534 Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
none Jimmy London - Walk With Love album art Jimmy London Walk With Love(7") Impact! none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
J 89 Jimmy London - No Letter Today album art Jimmy London No Letter Today(7") Jaguar J 89 Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
KC-2543 Jimmy London - Till I Kiss You album art Jimmy London Till I Kiss You (Single) Ackee KC-2543 Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
STAR 003 Jimmy London - The Joker album art Jimmy London / Soul Syndicate* Jimmy London / Soul Syndicate* - The Joker Starapple STAR 003 Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version