Eric "Powa" B

Real Name:
Eric Beysens
Profile:
Died: 12 october 2016.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Surprise 029 CD Eric "Powa" B - Minute Mind album art Eric "Powa" B Minute Mind Surprise Records Surprise 029 CD Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
KIUBE 001, 5 400711 00157 3 Eric "Powa" B - Kiube album art Eric Powa B* & Julian K Eric Powa B* & Julian K - Kiube(CD, Album, Dig) Kiube, Kiube KIUBE 001, 5 400711 00157 3 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DM 070103-12 Eric "Powa" B - The Love That I Need album art Powa B* Vs. Darko Powa B* Vs. Darko - The Love That I Need(12") Discomatic DM 070103-12 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
167.3004.130 Eric "Powa" B - Astrolounge Vol. 3 - Yo Mira album art Eric "Powa" B Astrolounge Vol. 3 - Yo Mira(12") Afro Traxx 167.3004.130 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
BYTE 020012 12/3 Eric "Powa" B - Miami Byte album art Terry & Gregg / Eric "Powa" B vs. Darko Terry & Gregg / Eric "Powa" B vs. Darko - Miami Byte(12") Byte Records BYTE 020012 12/3 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
167.3003.130 Eric "Powa" B - Freakin album art Eric "Powa" B.* Freakin(12") Afro Traxx 167.3003.130 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
Surprise 021 Eric "Powa" B - Freeze album art Eric "Powa" B Freeze(12") Surprise Records Surprise 021 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
SURPRISE 018 Eric "Powa" B - Cash! album art Eric "Powa" B Cash!(12") Surprise Records SURPRISE 018 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
Surprise 025 Eric "Powa" B - The Trip album art Eric "Powa" B The Trip(12") Surprise Records Surprise 025 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
XR 001 Eric "Powa" B - X-Rated Files album art Eric "Powa" B vs Norman Bates Eric "Powa" B vs Norman Bates - X-Rated Files(12", EP) Not On Label XR 001 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
Surprise 043 Eric "Powa" B - Pulsating Mind Reprise album art Eric "Powa" B , Feat. Samy Birnbach Eric "Powa" B , Feat. Samy Birnbach - Pulsating Mind Reprise(12") Surprise Records Surprise 043 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
SURPRISE 051 Eric "Powa" B - Facelift album art Eric "Powa" B Facelift(12") Surprise Records SURPRISE 051 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
sek001 Eric "Powa" B - Obsession E.P album art Eric "Powa"B.* Obsession E.P(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Sekël Records sek001 Belgium 2008
KNG 416 Eric "Powa" B - Last Train to Nairobi EP album art Eric Powa B* Last Train to Nairobi EP(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Nite Grooves KNG 416 US 2012
KNG388 Eric "Powa" B - The Traveller's EP album art Eric Powa B* The Traveller's EP(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Nite Grooves KNG388 UK, Europe & US 2012
KNG 447 Eric "Powa" B - 360 EP album art Eric Powa B* 360 EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Nite Grooves KNG 447 US 2013
PM153 Eric "Powa" B - Runaway album art Alex Ander (4) & Eric "Powa" B Featuring Nicole Mitchell (2) Alex Ander (4) & Eric "Powa" B Featuring Nicole Mitchell (2) - Runaway(6xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Purple Music PM153 Switzerland 2013
KNG 482 Eric "Powa" B - Candylicious EP album art Eric Powa B* Candylicious EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Nite Grooves KNG 482 US 2014
167.3006.130 Eric "Powa" B - As Sequence album art Eric "Powa" B As Sequence(12") Afro Traxx 167.3006.130 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
167.3001.130 Eric "Powa" B - Astrolounge Vol. 1 album art Eric "Powa" B Astrolounge Vol. 1(12") Afro Traxx 167.3001.130 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
167.3002.130 Eric "Powa" B - Presents Astrolounge Vol. 2 - What's That? album art Eric "Powa" B Presents Astrolounge Vol. 2 - What's That?(12") Afro Traxx 167.3002.130 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
167.3005.130 Eric "Powa" B - Astrolounge Vol. 4 - Cosmic Ubiquity album art Eric "Powa" B Astrolounge Vol. 4 - Cosmic Ubiquity(12") Afro Traxx 167.3005.130 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
LAB AF002 Eric "Powa" B - Unknown Title album art Eric "Powa" B Unknown Title(12", W/Lbl) Not On Label LAB AF002 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

sek 002 Eric "Powa" B - MeHan album art Powa* & Loys Powa* & Loys - MeHan(2xFile, MP3, 192) Sekël Records sek 002 Belgium 2008
DMR090 Eric "Powa" B - Floorfighterz EP album art Eric "Powa" B & Alex 47 Eric "Powa" B & Alex 47 - Floorfighterz EP(2xFile, MP3, 320) Dirty Music DMR090 Mexico 2014

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

swellnessious

swellnessious

October 13, 2016
R.E.P. Merci de nous avoir laisser un riche héritage musical.
DjOlivierAstro

DjOlivierAstro

October 12, 2016
RIP Eric , un des tous premiers dj's qui j'ai eu l'honneur de connaitre , toujours aimable et fou de musique , merci et repose en paix
RIP Eric , one of the very first dj's I discovered while making my debuts as a kid , always kind and crazy about music , the passion you shared will live forever

Videos (9) Edit