Real Name:
Knud Pedersen
Profile:
Norwegian novelist and poet, born 4 August 1859 in Lom, Gudbrandsdal, Norway and died 19 February 1952 in Grimstad, Nørholm, Norway. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1920.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

L 2006 Knut Hamsun - Skærgaardsø / Det Kom Ett Brev album art Kerstin Torlind* Skærgaardsø (as Hamsun) Kerstin Torlind* - Skærgaardsø / Det Kom Ett Brev(Shellac, 10") Symfoni L 2006 Sweden 1950 Sell This Version
Knut Hamsun - Norge Mitt Norge album art Olav Werner Med Røde Roser (as K. Hamsun) Olav Werner - Norge Mitt Norge (EP) Odeon, Odeon Norway 1955 Sell This Version
Knut Hamsun - Beneath The Midnight Sun album art Edvard Grieg, Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson, Halfdan Kjerulf, Ole Bull, Rikard Nordraak, Henrik Ibsen Halling Edvard Grieg, Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson, Halfdan Kjerulf, Ole Bull, Rikard Nordraak, Henrik Ibsen - Beneath The Midnight Sun Fontana, Fontana Norway 1968 Sell This Version
NORLPS 24 Knut Hamsun - Dobbeltportrett album art Hege Tunaal Og Lars Klevstrand Saa Vender Jeg Om Hege Tunaal Og Lars Klevstrand - Dobbeltportrett(LP, Album) NorDisc NORLPS 24 Norway 1969 Sell This Version
2413 001 Jostein Eriksen Fløytestubb (as K. Hamsun) and 1 more… Jostein Eriksen - Norske Romanser(LP, Album) NorDisc 2413 001 Norway 1970 Sell This Version
Knut Hamsun - Fordums Frukter, Friske Frø album art Tobben & Ero Skjærgaardsø Tobben & Ero - Fordums Frukter, Friske Frø (Album) Philips Norway 1972 Sell This Version
LPNES 306 Knut Hamsun - Nordlysun.  Birgitte Grimstad Synger Geirr Tveitt album art Birgitte Grimstad Tonen Birgitte Grimstad - Nordlysun. Birgitte Grimstad Synger Geirr Tveitt(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPNES 306 Norway 1972 Sell This Version
6317 017 Knut Hamsun - Gitter Og Stas album art Tobben & Ero Gangspilsvise and 1 more… Tobben & Ero - Gitter Og Stas(LP, Album) Philips 6317 017 Norway 1973 Sell This Version
2920 170 Knut Hamsun - Claes Gill Leser Eikt - Egne Og Andres album art Claes Gill Ved Bjørnsons Død Claes Gill - Claes Gill Leser Eikt - Egne Og Andres(LP) Polydor 2920 170 Norway 1977 Sell This Version
6507 062 Knut Hamsun - 12 Two-part Inventions Op. 2 - Songs and Ballads album art Geirr Tveitt Sleep and Death - Søvnen og døden Geirr Tveitt - 12 Two-part Inventions Op. 2 - Songs and Ballads(LP, Album) Philips 6507 062 Norway 1978 Sell This Version
Knut Hamsun - Bjørnstad / Paus / Hamsun album art Ketil Bjørnstad & Ole Paus Ketil Bjørnstad & Ole Paus - Bjørnstad / Paus / Hamsun (Album) Hete Blikk Norway 1982 Sell This Version
OLP 11 Knut Hamsun - Tonar Frå Vestlandet album art Målfrid Nydal Holsen, Margaret Rensvik Med Røde Roser Målfrid Nydal Holsen, Margaret Rensvik - Tonar Frå Vestlandet(LP) Oppsong OLP 11 Norway 1984 Sell This Version
PSC 3107 Knut Hamsun - Concerto Piccolo Op. 77 / Songs / Feberdigte Op. 13 / Holbergsilhouetter Op. 39 album art Sverre Jordan, Toralv Maurstad / Kari Løvaas* / Jens Harald Bratlie / Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra* / Karsten Andersen Feberdigte, Melodrama Op. 13 Sverre Jordan, Toralv Maurstad / Kari Løvaas* / Jens Harald Bratlie / Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra* / Karsten Andersen - Concerto Piccolo Op. 77 / Songs / Feberdigte Op. 13 / Holbergsilhouetter Op. 39(CD, Album) Simax Classics PSC 3107 Norway 1990 Sell This Version
none Knut Hamsun - Abdullahs Haab album art Arve Heløy Arve Heløy - Abdullahs Haab(CD, Album) Not On Label none Norway 1997 Sell This Version
FM6932010001 Knut Hamsun - Ungt Spill album art Tor Magne W. Braathen Tor Magne W. Braathen - Ungt Spill(CD, Album) Feedback Melodi FM6932010001 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
GTACD 8221 Knut Hamsun - Om Hundrede År Er Alting Glemt album art Gunstein Draugedalen Gunstein Draugedalen - Om Hundrede År Er Alting Glemt(CD, Album) Tylden & Co GTACD 8221 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
982496 2 Knut Hamsun - Norsk Rocks Historie Vol 5 (Fra Viserock Til Rock På Norsk 1969-1977) album art Various Lina Various - Norsk Rocks Historie Vol 5 (Fra Viserock Til Rock På Norsk 1969-1977)(CD, Comp) NRK, Universal 982496 2 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
VGCD 2005 Knut Hamsun - Norsk Musikk I 100 (Populærmusikk I Norge 1905-2005) album art Various Lina Various - Norsk Musikk I 100 (Populærmusikk I Norge 1905-2005)(10xCD, Comp, Num) VG VGCD 2005 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
Knut Hamsun - Det Vilde Kor album art Lumsk Lumsk - Det Vilde Kor (Album) Tabu Recordings Norway 2007 Sell This Version
MUD 2097 Knut Hamsun - Tonen - Birgitte Grimstad Synger Geirr Tveitt album art Birgitte Grimstad Hyldest til Drachmann (Fra: Himmelbrev Til Byron) and 3 more… Birgitte Grimstad - Tonen - Birgitte Grimstad Synger Geirr Tveitt(2xCD, Album, Comp, Mono) Mudi MUD 2097 Norway 2008 Sell This Version
GRAM 0934 Knut Hamsun - På Gjengrodde Stier album art Diktarplager Diktarplager - På Gjengrodde Stier(CD, Album) Grammofon GRAM 0934 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
none Knut Hamsun - Rimet Skog album art Siri Ognøy Johansen Siri Ognøy Johansen - Rimet Skog(CD, Single) Not On Label none Norway 2011 Sell This Version
Knut Hamsun - Live I Studio! album art Erter, Kjøtt Og Flesk Piken Ved Stranden Erter, Kjøtt Og Flesk - Live I Studio! (Album) Bukta Records, Bukta Records Norway 2012 Sell This Version
LOS 126-2 Knut Hamsun - Blomster Og Blod album art Lise Fjeldstad & Håvard Gimse Spør Noen Hva Kjærlighet Er... and 2 more… Lise Fjeldstad & Håvard Gimse - Blomster Og Blod(CD, Album) Losen Records LOS 126-2 Norway 2013 Sell This Version
Humbler-004 Knut Hamsun - Song Cycle album art Voicehandler Empty And Without Pain Voicehandler - Song Cycle(CD, Album) Humbler Records Humbler-004 US 2015 Sell This Version