Sonny West

Real Name:
Joe West
Profile:
American rockabilly musician, born 30 July 1937 near Lubbock, Texas, USA. Inducted into the Rockabilly Hall of Fame.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RCCD 3050 Sonny West - Sweet Rockin' Rock-Ola Ruby album art Sonny West Sweet Rockin' Rock-Ola Ruby(CD) Rollercoaster Records RCCD 3050 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45WA1956 Sonny West - Rock-Ola Ruby album art Sonee West* Rock-Ola Ruby (Single) Nor-Va-Jak 45WA1956 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-1174 Sonny West - Rave On! / Call On Cupid album art Sonny West Rave On! / Call On Cupid (Single) Atlantic 45-1174 US 1958 Sell This Version
276 Sonny West - Wasted Days And Wasted Nights / Maybe You’re The One album art Sonny West Wasted Days And Wasted Nights / Maybe You’re The One(7", Promo) Band Box Records 276 US 1961 Sell This Version

Compilations

COS-102-7 Sonny West - Doing All Right / Rock-Ola Ruby album art Eddie Cash, Sonny West Eddie Cash, Sonny West - Doing All Right / Rock-Ola Ruby(7", Comp, Mono, RE) Cultures Of Soul Records COS-102-7 US Unknown Sell This Version