Aleandro Baldi

Real Name:
Aleandro Civai
Profile:
Italian singer-songwriter, blind from birth (born in Greve in Chianti, Florence, April 11, 1959). Talented multi-instrumentalist discovered by Giancarlo Bigazzi. Began his career at the Sanremo Festival in the 1986 with "La Nave Va". The real success came in 1992 singing with Francesca Alotta "Non Amarmi", a song written by him that 8 years later is interpreted in Spanish ("No Me Amas") by Jennifer Lopez & Marc Anthony. He released 8 albums and several singles.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CGD 20613 Aleandro Baldi - Aleandro Baldi album art Aleandro Baldi Aleandro Baldi (Album) CGD CGD 20613 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
20907 Aleandro Baldi - E Sia Così album art Aleandro Baldi E Sia Così (Album) CGD 20907 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
CDMRL 6448 Aleandro Baldi - Il Sole album art Aleandro Baldi Il Sole (Album) Ricordi CDMRL 6448 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
STVK 76471 Aleandro Baldi - Ti Chiedo Onesta' album art Aleandro Baldi Ti Chiedo Onesta' (Album) Ricordi STVK 76471 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
STVK 357554 Aleandro Baldi - Tu Sei Me album art Aleandro Baldi Tu Sei Me (Album) Ricordi, BMG STVK 357554 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
TAR 506172 2 Aleandro Baldi - Il Meglio E Il Nuovo album art Aleandro Baldi Il Meglio E Il Nuovo(CD, Album) Target TAR 506172 2 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
DR 013 Aleandro Baldi - Liberamente Tratto album art Aleandro Baldi Liberamente Tratto(CD, Album) Drycastle Records DR 013 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
TARG 4911 Aleandro Baldi - Il Meglio E Il Nuovo album art Aleandro Baldi Il Meglio E Il Nuovo(CD, Dig) Target TARG 4911 Italy 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

YD 705 Aleandro Baldi - Vienna Calling / La Nave Va album art Falco / Aleandro Baldi Falco / Aleandro Baldi - Vienna Calling / La Nave Va(7", Jukebox) Continental, CGD YD 705 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
CGD 10664 Aleandro Baldi - La Nave Va album art Aleandro Baldi La Nave Va(7") CGD CGD 10664 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
CGD 10728 Aleandro Baldi - La Curva Dei Sorrisi album art Aleandro Baldi La Curva Dei Sorrisi(7") CGD CGD 10728 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
CGD 10768 Aleandro Baldi - Limiti album art Aleandro Baldi Limiti(7") CGD CGD 10768 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
97002 Aleandro Baldi - La Curva Dei Sorrisi album art Aleandro Baldi La Curva Dei Sorrisi(12", S/Sided, Ltd, Pic, Promo) CGD 97002 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
CGD 15394 RAF (5) / Aleandro Baldi RAF (5) / Aleandro Baldi - Cosa Resterà Degli Anni '80 / E Così Sia(12", Maxi, Promo) CGD CGD 15394 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
CGD 10826 Aleandro Baldi - E Sia Così album art Aleandro Baldi E Sia Così(7") CGD CGD 10826 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
SRL 11124 Aleandro Baldi - Non Amarmi album art Aleandro Baldi / Francesca Alotta Aleandro Baldi / Francesca Alotta - Non Amarmi Ricordi SRL 11124 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
JB 373 Aleandro Baldi - Non Amarmi / Come Una Turandot album art Aleandro Baldi - Francesca Alotta / Irene Fargo Aleandro Baldi - Francesca Alotta / Irene Fargo - Non Amarmi / Come Una Turandot(7", Jukebox) Ricordi JB 373 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
26471 Aleandro Baldi Passerà(CD, Single) Ricordi 26471 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
JB 391 Aleandro Baldi - Passerà / Signor Tenente album art Aleandro Baldi / Giorgio Faletti Aleandro Baldi / Giorgio Faletti - Passerà / Signor Tenente(7", Jukebox) Ricordi JB 391 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
CDRPR 21 Aleandro Baldi - Sanremo 1994 album art Aleandro Baldi / Giorgio Faletti / Franz Campi Aleandro Baldi / Giorgio Faletti / Franz Campi - Sanremo 1994(CD, Maxi, Promo) Ricordi CDRPR 21 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
CDRPR 360072 74321360072 Aleandro Baldi - Soli Al Bar album art Aleandro Baldi Con Marco Guerzoni Aleandro Baldi Con Marco Guerzoni - Soli Al Bar(CD, Single, Promo) Ricordi CDRPR 360072 74321360072 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
JB 394947, 74321394947 Aleandro Baldi - Tu Sei Me / Tranqi Funky album art Aleandro Baldi / Articolo 31 Aleandro Baldi / Articolo 31 - Tu Sei Me / Tranqi Funky(7", Promo) Ricordi, Ricordi, Best Sound, Best Sound JB 394947, 74321394947 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
CDRPR 350932 Aleandro Baldi - L'Astronave album art Aleandro Baldi L'Astronave(CD, Single, Promo) Ricordi CDRPR 350932 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
tar 672268 1 Aleandro Baldi - I Care album art Aleandro Baldi I Care(CD, Maxi) Target tar 672268 1 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
3003496 Aleandro Baldi - La Blussanova album art Aleandro Baldi La Blussanova(CD, Maxi) MBO 3003496 Italy 2005 Sell This Version