Desanka Maksimović

Real Name:
Десанка Максимовић
Profile:
Serbian poet, born 16 May 1898 in Rabrovica, near Valjevo, Kingdom of Serbia, died 11 February 1993 in Belgrade, Yugoslavia (now Serbia).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Desanka Maksimović - Desanka Maksimović album art Desanka Maksimović Desanka Maksimović (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MDK-6015 Desanka Maksimović - Krvava Bajka / Kragujevac album art Desanka Maksimović / Radoje Radovanović Desanka Maksimović / Radoje Radovanović - Krvava Bajka / Kragujevac(7") Diskos MDK-6015 Yugoslavia 1964 Sell This Version
EP 61006 Desanka Maksimović - Medvedova Ženidba album art Desanka Maksimović Medvedova Ženidba(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 61006 Yugoslavia 1967 Sell This Version
EP 61026 Desanka Maksimović - Neobični Svirač album art Desanka Maksimović Neobični Svirač(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 61026 Yugoslavia 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

2140152 Desanka Maksimović - Medvedova Ženidba album art Desanka Maksimović Medvedova Ženidba(LP, Comp) PGP RTB 2140152 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version