Desanka Maksimović

Desanka Maksimović

Real Name:
Десанка Максимовић
Profile:
Serbian poet, born 16 May 1898 in Rabrovica, near Valjevo, Kingdom of Serbia, died 11 February 1993 in Belgrade, Yugoslavia (now Serbia).
Sites:
Variations:
[a771870]

Artist

Desanka Maksimović Discography Tracks

Albums

Desanka Maksimović Desanka Maksimović (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MDK-6015 Desanka Maksimović / Radoje Radovanović Desanka Maksimović / Radoje Radovanović - Krvava Bajka / Kragujevac(7") Diskos MDK-6015 Yugoslavia 1964 Sell This Version
EP 61006 Desanka Maksimović Medvedova Ženidba(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 61006 Yugoslavia 1967 Sell This Version
EP 61026 Desanka Maksimović Neobični Svirač(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 61026 Yugoslavia 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

2140152 Desanka Maksimović Medvedova Ženidba(LP, Comp) PGP RTB 2140152 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version