František Ringo Čech

Real Name:
František Čech
Profile:
Czech band leader, drummer, percussionist, vocalist, lyricist, writer, painter, actor and politician.

Born July 9, 1943 in Prague (former Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia). Brother of Svatopluk Čech, son of František Čech Pražský.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

08 0238 František Ringo Čech - Shut Up album art Shut Up (3), František Ringo Čech Shut Up (3), František Ringo Čech - Shut Up Panton 08 0238 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
11 0504 František Ringo Čech - Nemám Hlas Jako Zvon album art Jiří Schelinger, F. R. Čech* Jiří Schelinger, F. R. Čech* - Nemám Hlas Jako Zvon (Album) Panton 11 0504 Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version
1 13 2120 František Ringo Čech - Hrrr Na Ně … album art František Ringo Čech, Jiří Schelinger František Ringo Čech, Jiří Schelinger - Hrrr Na Ně … (Album) Supraphon 1 13 2120 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
1113 2439 František Ringo Čech - …Nám Se Líbí… album art Schelinger*F. R. Čech* Schelinger*F. R. Čech* - …Nám Se Líbí… (Album) Supraphon 1113 2439 Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
1913 0437 František Ringo Čech - 1983 album art František Ringo Čech 1983 (Album) Supraphon 1913 0437 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
SU 5248-2 831 František Ringo Čech - Dívčí Válka (Historická Hra O Osmi Obrazech) album art František R. Čech* Dívčí Válka (Historická Hra O Osmi Obrazech)(CD, Album) Supraphon SU 5248-2 831 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
54669-2 František Ringo Čech - Pra Pra Pra... album art František Ringo Čech Pra Pra Pra...(CD, Album) Popron Music 54669-2 Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
K011 František Ringo Čech - Pra Pra Pra (Pravda O Příchodu Slovanů Do České Kotliny) album art František Ringo Čech Pra Pra Pra (Pravda O Příchodu Slovanů Do České Kotliny)(2xCD, Album + 64xFile, MP3, 192) Země Pohádek K011 Czech Republic 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

04 0328 František Ringo Čech - Janie / Písnička Jednoho Tuláka album art Shut Up (3), František Ringo Čech Shut Up (3), František Ringo Čech - Janie / Písnička Jednoho Tuláka Panton 04 0328 Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
04 0290 František Ringo Čech - Kluci Držte Mě ● Sníh Zanese Tvé Stopy album art Shut Up (3), František Ringo Čech & Jiří Helekal Shut Up (3), František Ringo Čech & Jiří Helekal - Kluci Držte Mě ● Sníh Zanese Tvé Stopy(7", Mono) Panton 04 0290 Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
0 43 1060 František Ringo Čech - Píseň Ženy Franty / Baronet Ambrož album art F. Ringo Čech* / J. Grossmann A M. Šimek* F. Ringo Čech* / J. Grossmann A M. Šimek* - Píseň Ženy Franty / Baronet Ambrož Supraphon 0 43 1060 Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
03 0258 František Ringo Čech - Shut Up album art Shut Up (3), František Ringo Čech Shut Up (3), František Ringo Čech - Shut Up(7", Mono) Panton 03 0258 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
0 43 1397 František Ringo Čech - Kocour Číro / Láska K Říkadlům album art Shut Up (3), Skupina Františka R. Čecha* Shut Up (3), Skupina Františka R. Čecha* - Kocour Číro / Láska K Říkadlům Supraphon 0 43 1397 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
0 43 1272 František Ringo Čech - Malá Dívka / Já Se Nevzdávám album art Shut Up (3), František Ringo Čech Shut Up (3), František Ringo Čech - Malá Dívka / Já Se Nevzdávám Supraphon 0 43 1272 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
0 43 1388 František Ringo Čech - Zelená Je Tráva / Stojím Zpříma album art Skupina F.R. Čecha* / Viktor Sodoma / Karel Vlach Se Svým Orchestrem* Skupina F.R. Čecha* / Viktor Sodoma / Karel Vlach Se Svým Orchestrem* - Zelená Je Tráva / Stojím Zpříma Supraphon 0 43 1388 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
04 0370 František Ringo Čech - Tom Tom album art Shut Up (3), František Ringo Čech Shut Up (3), František Ringo Čech - Tom Tom(7", Mono) Panton 04 0370 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
1 43 2027 František Ringo Čech - Trambus / Zpověď album art J. Schelinger* / F. R. Čech* J. Schelinger* / F. R. Čech* - Trambus / Zpověď Supraphon 1 43 2027 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
1 43 2101 František Ringo Čech - Brouk Pytlík / Holka Bláhová album art F. R. Čech* - J. Schelinger* F. R. Čech* - J. Schelinger* - Brouk Pytlík / Holka Bláhová(7") Supraphon 1 43 2101 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
1143 2529 František Ringo Čech - Nech Mě Mamá / Vemte To Zkratkou album art F. R. Čech* Nech Mě Mamá / Vemte To Zkratkou(7") Supraphon 1143 2529 Czechoslovakia 1981 Sell This Version
1143 2433 František Ringo Čech - Lupič Willy / Co Dělá Indián album art J. Schelinger*, F. R. Čech* J. Schelinger*, F. R. Čech* - Lupič Willy / Co Dělá Indián Supraphon 1143 2433 Czechoslovakia 1981 Sell This Version
1143 2519 František Ringo Čech - Zelená Je Tráva / Svět Bude Náš album art F. R. Čech* Zelená Je Tráva / Svět Bude Náš Supraphon 1143 2519 Czechoslovakia 1981 Sell This Version
8133 0065 František Ringo Čech - Já Jsem Básník - Mistr Péra album art F. R. Čech*, Michal Prokop, Luděk Sobota, Jiří Schelinger F. R. Čech*, Michal Prokop, Luděk Sobota, Jiří Schelinger - Já Jsem Básník - Mistr Péra(7", EP) Panton 8133 0065 Czechoslovakia 1981 Sell This Version
1143 2779 František Ringo Čech - Dobrý Den (To Be Superman) / To Je Starý album art František Ringo Čech Dobrý Den (To Be Superman) / To Je Starý Supraphon 1143 2779 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
1143 2801 František Ringo Čech - Perníková Chaloupka / Zdenda Bum Bum Kanón album art F. R. Čech* Perníková Chaloupka / Zdenda Bum Bum Kanón Supraphon 1143 2801 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
1143 2699 František Ringo Čech - Jaký Jsem Byl (Zoobie-Doobie) • Diskotéka album art F. R. Čech*, J. Hopp*, K. Kahovec* a M. Schelinger* F. R. Čech*, J. Hopp*, K. Kahovec* a M. Schelinger* - Jaký Jsem Byl (Zoobie-Doobie) • Diskotéka Supraphon 1143 2699 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version