Kerry Shater

Real Name:
Kerry Michael Chater
Profile:
American singer / songwriter, author and musician, born August 7, 1945 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is married to Lynn Gillespie Chater.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kerry Chater Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Kerry Chater - I Want You Back In My Life Again album art Alvin Stardust I Want You Back In My Life Again (as Kerry Shater) Alvin Stardust - I Want You Back In My Life Again (Single) Stiff Records UK 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit