Calypso Rose

Real Name:
McCartha Lewis
Profile:
Calypsonian, born April 27, 1940 in Bethel, Tobago as either Linda McCartha Monica Sandy-Lewis or McCartha Linda Sandy-Lewis. She currently resides in New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Calypso Rose Discography Tracks

Albums

RA 1008 Calypso Rose - Queen Of The Calypso World album art Calypso Rose Accompanied By Ed Watson And Orchestra Calypso Rose Accompanied By Ed Watson And Orchestra - Queen Of The Calypso World(LP, Album, gat) Ra RA 1008 Trinidad & Tobago 1968 Sell This Version
RSLP - 01, SLP 001 Calypso Rose - Calypso Queen Of The World album art Calypso Rose Calypso Queen Of The World(LP, Album) WIRL, Rose (6) RSLP - 01, SLP 001 Trinidad & Tobago 1971 Sell This Version
SLP-002 Calypso Rose - Sexy Hot Pants album art Calypso Rose Sexy Hot Pants(LP) Rose (6) SLP-002 Barbados 1972 Sell This Version
Calypso Rose - Action Is Tight album art Calypso Rose Action Is Tight (Album) Charlie's Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Calypso Rose - Her Majesty Calypso Rose album art Calypso Rose Her Majesty Calypso Rose (Album) CLO Records Trinidad & Tobago 1978 Sell This Version
Calypso Rose - Mass Fever album art Calypso Rose Mass Fever (Album) CLO Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
2000 AD-LP Calypso Rose - Ah Cant Wait album art Calypso Rose Ah Cant Wait(LP, Album) 2000 AD Records 2000 AD-LP US 1980 Sell This Version
CR 251 Calypso Rose - We Rocking For Carnival album art Rose* We Rocking For Carnival(LP, Album) Charlie's Records CR 251 US 1980 Sell This Version
Calypso Rose - Mass In California album art Calypso Rose Mass In California Straker's Records Barbados 1981 Sell This Version
GS 2242 Calypso Rose - Rose Goes  Soca Unlimited album art Calypso Rose Rose Goes Soca Unlimited(LP) Straker's Records GS 2242 US 1983 Sell This Version
Calypso Rose - Trouble album art Calypso Rose Trouble Straker's Records Barbados 1983 Sell This Version
GS 2261 Calypso Rose - Pan In Town album art Calypso Rose Pan In Town(LP) Straker's Records GS 2261 Barbados 1985 Sell This Version
GS 2265, GS2265 Calypso Rose - Stepping Out album art Calypso Rose Stepping Out(LP, Album) Straker's Records, Straker's Records GS 2265, GS2265 US 1986 Sell This Version
GS2281 Calypso Rose - On Top Of The World album art Calypso Rose On Top Of The World(LP) Straker's Records GS2281 US 1987 Sell This Version
GS 2271 Calypso Rose - Leh We Punta album art Calypso Rose Leh We Punta(LP) Straker's Records GS 2271 US 1987 Sell This Version
GS 2299 Calypso Rose - Soca Explosion album art Calypso Rose Soca Explosion(LP) Straker's Records GS 2299 Barbados 1989 Sell This Version
Calypso Rose - Soul On Fire album art Calypso Rose Soul On Fire Ebony Records (8), Ebony Records (8) US 1990 Sell This Version
GS 2359 Calypso Rose - Rosie Doh Hurt Dem album art Calypso Rose Rosie Doh Hurt Dem(LP, Album) Straker's Records GS 2359 US 1992 Sell This Version
Calypso Rose - Soca Diva album art Calypso Rose Soca Diva (Album) ICE Records Ltd. UK 1993 Sell This Version
SI 0032, S.I.-0030 Calypso Rose - Breaking The Sound Barrier album art Calypso Rose Breaking The Sound Barrier(LP) Spice Island Records, Spice Island Records SI 0032, S.I.-0030 US 1993 Sell This Version
660602 Calypso Rose - Tobago album art Calypso Rose Tobago(CD, Album) Blue Wave Records Ltd. 660602 Barbados 1996 Sell This Version
IR9902 Calypso Rose - Ringbang Queen album art Calypso Rose Ringbang Queen(CD, Album) ICE Records Ltd. IR9902 Barbados 1999 Sell This Version
Calypso Rose - Dirty Jim's Swizzle Club album art Calypso @ Dirty Jim's, Bomber (3), Relator, Mighty Sparrow, Lord Superior, Mighty Terror, Calypso Rose Calypso @ Dirty Jim's, Bomber (3), Relator, Mighty Sparrow, Lord Superior, Mighty Terror, Calypso Rose - Dirty Jim's Swizzle Club (Album) EMI Music France, Maturity Music France 2004 Sell This Version
WVF479022 Calypso Rose - Calypso Rose album art Calypso Rose Calypso Rose(CD, Album) World Village WVF479022 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Calypso Rose - Far From Home album art Calypso Rose Far From Home (Album) Because Music Europe 2016 Sell This Version