Paul Jeffreys

Paul Jeffreys

Real Name:
Paul Avron Jeffreys
Profile:
Rock Singer, bassist.
Born in February 13, 1952
Died on December 21, 1988, in the terrorist bombing of Pan Am Flight 103, over Lockerbie, Scotland. He was 36 years old.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Jeffreys Discography

Instruments & Performance

Cockney Rebel Cockney Rebel - The Human Menagerie (Album) EMI US 1973 Sell This Version
Cockney Rebel Cockney Rebel - The Psychomodo (Album) EMI Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel - The Best Of Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel (Comp) EMI Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
WIN CD 073 Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel - Live At The BBC(CD, Comp) Windsong International WIN CD 073 UK 1995 Sell This Version
BGOCD527 Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel - A Closer Look / Love's A Prima Donna(2xCD, Comp) BGO Records BGOCD527 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Crowded House Crowded House - August 20 2010 - Los Angeles, CA(2xCDr, Album) KUFALA Recordings none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Crowded House Crowded House - September 5 2010 - Chicago, IL(2xCDr, Album) KUFALA Recordings none US 2010 Sell This Version
Cockney Rebel Featuring Steve Harley Cockney Rebel Featuring Steve Harley - Cavaliers: An Anthology 1973-1974 (Comp) EMI, EMI UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Cockney Rebel Cockney Rebel - The Psychomodo(CD, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (Cockney Rebel) none Russia Unknown Sell This Version
ITM 920002 The Lionel Hampton Big Band* The Lionel Hampton Big Band* - Air Mail Special(2xCD, Album) ITM ARCHIVES ITM 920002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

KL 634 Chartreuse (2) Rock And Roll Rules (as P. Jeffreys) Chartreuse (2) - You Really Got Me(7", Single) Klik Chart Sounds, Klik KL 634 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Warm Jets (2) Shell Shock (as Jeffreys) Warm Jets (2) - Sticky Jack (Single) Bridge House Records, Bridge House Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
LEG 1 Felicity Kendal Rhythm, Movement And Throbbing (as Paul Jeffereys) Felicity Kendal - Shape Up And Dance With Felicity Kendal(LP) Lifestyle Records (2) LEG 1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Tight Fit Rhythm, Movement And Throbbing (as Paul Jeffereys) Tight Fit - The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Single) Jive UK 1982 Sell This Version