Masayuki Yamamoto

Real Name:
山本正之 (Yamamoto Masayuki)
Profile:
Japanese singer songwriter, composer, voice actor and narrator.
Born July 11, 1951.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

JBX-182 Masayuki Yamamoto - ヤッターマン図鑑 album art Masayuki Yamamoto ヤッターマン図鑑(LP) Victor JBX-182 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
JBX 217-218 Masayuki Yamamoto - タイムボカン album art Masayuki Yamamoto タイムボカン(2xLP) Victor JBX 217-218 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Masayuki Yamamoto - 銀河旋風ブライガーBGM集 = Galaxy Cyclone Bryger album art 山本正之* 銀河旋風ブライガーBGM集 = Galaxy Cyclone Bryger Starchild Japan 1982 Sell This Version
K22G-7080 Masayuki Yamamoto - 銀河旋風ブライガーVol.2 J9 Hard Serenade = J9 ハードセレナーデ album art 山本正之* 銀河旋風ブライガーVol.2 J9 Hard Serenade = J9 ハードセレナーデ(LP, Ltd) Starchild K22G-7080 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
K22G-7098 Masayuki Yamamoto - おちゃめ神物語 コロコロポロン音楽集 album art 山本正之* おちゃめ神物語 コロコロポロン音楽集(LP) Starchild K22G-7098 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
K22G-7097 Masayuki Yamamoto - 銀河烈風バクシンガーBGM集 album art 山本正之* 銀河烈風バクシンガーBGM集(LP, Ltd) Starchild K22G-7097 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
K22G-7102 Masayuki Yamamoto - 銀河烈風バクシンガー Vol.2 烈風譜 = J9-II Galactic Gale Baxingar album art 山本正之* 銀河烈風バクシンガー Vol.2 烈風譜 = J9-II Galactic Gale Baxingar(LP, Ltd) Starchild K22G-7102 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
K22G-7135 Masayuki Yamamoto - 銀河疾風サスライガー = Galaxy Whirl Wind Sasuraiger album art 久石 譲* / 山本正之* 久石 譲* / 山本正之* - 銀河疾風サスライガー = Galaxy Whirl Wind Sasuraiger(LP, Ltd) Starchild K22G-7135 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
K25G-7179 Masayuki Yamamoto - 超攻速ガルビオン album art Masayuki Yamamoto, Masao Nakajima Masayuki Yamamoto, Masao Nakajima - 超攻速ガルビオン(LP) Starchild K25G-7179 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
K25G-7207 Masayuki Yamamoto - 超攻速ガルビオン II album art Masayuki Yamamoto 超攻速ガルビオン II(LP) Starchild K25G-7207 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
K-12534 Masayuki Yamamoto - Kyukyoku Chozin R Vol.2 album art 山本正之* Kyukyoku Chozin R Vol.2(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K-12534 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Masayuki Yamamoto - 未来放浪ガルディーン大歌劇 album art Tatsumi Yano, Masayuki Yamamoto, Kyoko Matsumiya, Kouhei Tanaka Tatsumi Yano, Masayuki Yamamoto, Kyoko Matsumiya, Kouhei Tanaka - 未来放浪ガルディーン大歌劇 Warner Bros. Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version
K28G 7379 Masayuki Yamamoto - ミスター味っ子満腹定食 オリジナル・サントラアルバム album art 山本正之*, 嘉門達夫, 藤田大土* 山本正之*, 嘉門達夫, 藤田大土* - ミスター味っ子満腹定食 オリジナル・サントラアルバム(LP, Album) Starchild K28G 7379 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
HBCL-8020 Masayuki Yamamoto - 鐘ノネ響キテ album art Masayuki Yamamoto 鐘ノネ響キテ(CD, Album) Mycal Hummingbird Co.Ltd. HBCL-8020 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TYCY-5320 Masayuki Yamamoto - J9 Eternal Special album art Masayuki Yamamoto J9 Eternal Special(CD, Album) Youmex Co. TYCY-5320 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TOCT-10616 Masayuki Yamamoto - おちゃめ神物語コロコロポロン album art Masayuki Yamamoto おちゃめ神物語コロコロポロン(CD, Album) Toshiba Records TOCT-10616 Japan 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KV-47 Masayuki Yamamoto - ヤッターマンの歌 album art Masayuki Yamamoto ヤッターマンの歌(7", Single) Victor KV-47 Japan 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit